BACK TO
GENUS LIST

What's New

May '17 Top = Latest.
  1. T. Pink Plume
  2. T. rotunda
  3. T. Magnificent
  4. N. Lime & Lava
  5. Luth. glutinosa
  6. Far North Coast Newsletter
  7. BSA Show Results
  8. BSA Bromeletter
  9. Fraser Coast Newsletter
  10. Far North Coast Newsletter
  11. Cairns Newsletter
  12. T. Widgee
Apr '17
  1. Ae. Flavomarginata
  2. T. Apretado
  3. Ae. nudicaulis varieties
  4. T. tenuifolia varieties
  5. Go. ospinae
  6. Go. chrysostachys
  7. T. esseriana
  8. T. capillaris
  9. T. brachycaulos
  10. B.S.Vic Newsletter 34_01
  11. T. White Knight
  12. T. zacapanensis
  13. T. diaguitensis
  14. T. pruinosa
  15. T. Bahia
  16. T. Malleblanco
  17. T. pseudomicans
  18. SEED bank update
  19. S.A. Jan-Mar'17 Newsletter.
Mar '17
  1. R. venusta
  2. T. flexuosa
  3. T. Rosita
  4. T. hondurensis
  5. T. riohondoensis
  6. T. Holm's Sunset
  7. Bromelia agavifolia
  8. T. bandensis
  9. T. elongata
  10. T. streptocarpa
  11. T. edithae mini
  12. T. edithae giant
  13. T. capitata
  14. T. riohondoensis
  15. T. Curly Top
  16. T. schusteri x achyrostachys
  17. T. andreana
  18. T. chiletensis
  19. T. ionantha
  20. T. Zik Zak
  21. T. filifolia
  22. T. Druid
  23. T. leonamiana
  24. T. grazielae
  25. Racinaea dyeriana
  26. Racinaea fraseri
  27. T. argentina
  28. T. cochabambae
  29. Updated all to Sincoraea & Cultivars
  30. Wa. Duvalii
  31. T. Xita
  32. DNA/New Herb Plever article
  33. T. Tina Parr
  34. FNCBSG Newsletter
  35. T. diguetii
  36. T. parvispica
  37. DD 02/17: DNA / New species & Cultivars
  38. T. Amamoor
  39. T. Amazing Grace
  40. T. roseoscapa
  41. T. multicaulis x nervata
  42. T. barclayana var. minor
  43. T. barclayana
  44. T. recurvifolia V. subsecundifolia
  45. T. kautskyi
  46. T. sprengeliana
  47. T. violaceiflora
  48. T. chiletensis
  49. T. Holm's Sunset
  50. Vr. kentii
  51. T. patula
  52. T. Halley's Comet
  53. T. glauca
  54. T. Paul T
  55. T. Ed Doherty
  56. T. Splitenz
  57. T. usneoides
  58. T. aeranthos var. aemula
  59. T. mitlaensis
  60. T. takizawae
  61. Wa. lindeniana (was T. umbellata)
  62. Added double entries for all 'DNA' Cultivars
  63. DD 02/17: DNA / New species & Cultivars
  64. T. bulbosa
  65. T. ionantha v. van_hyningii
  66. T. milagrensis
  67. T. Califano
  68. T. extensa
  69. T. espinosae
  70. T. rectangula
  71. T. krukoffiana
  72. T. cocoensis
  73. T. Sumo Size White
  74. T. Nigra
  75. T. xiphioides
  76. T. Llacanora
  77. T. tenuifolia v. vaginata
  78. T. pardoi
  79. T. macdougallii
  80. T. Mr Toot
  81. xGuzlandsia Supremi
  82. Nid. Striatum
  83. Nid. Lineatum
  84. T. mallemontii
  85. T. Nezley
  86. T. Copper Penny
  87. T. rectangula
  88. T. funebris
  89. T. x bergiana
  90. T. stricta miniature
  91. T. tenebra
  92. T. Zebrina
  93. T. Nezley
  94. Ae. Mary Hyde
  95. DD 03/17: Taxonomy for Beginners
  96. xAechopsis Angeline
  97. T. Minnie
  98. Vr. RoRo
  99. Ae. rubrolilacina
  100. N. Takemura Group
  101. Bil. Muriel Waterman
  102. N. Marie
  103. T. capitata
  104. Nid. Leprosa
  105. Canistropsis Gulz
  106. T. nizandaensis
  107. T. exserta
  108. T. Silverado
  109. T. caerulea
  110. T. Midnight
  111. T. colganii
  112. T. Mr Toot
  113. T. velickiana
  114. T. hildae
  115. T. Werner's Wonder
  116. T. nervata
  117. T. magnispica
  118. T. mirabilis
  119. T. Phoenix
  120. T. lithophila
  121. T. atroviridipetala
  122. T. dorotheae
  123. T. carrilloi
  124. T. zacapanensis
  125. T. barfussii
  126. T. erecta
  127. T. Grey Power
  128. T. Blue Moon
  129. T. reuteri
  130. T. hildae
  131. T. triglochinoides
  132. Ortho. lymanianum
  133. Bromelia epiphytica
  134. xNeophytum Lymanii
  135. T. Red Fountain
  136. Cairns Newsletter
  137. T. huarazensis
  138. T. bermejoensis
  139. T. Holm's Tiger
  140. T. Agua Blanca
Feb '17
  1. T. jarmilae
  2. T. latifolia var. leucophylla
  3. Ae. Minuta
  4. T. coalcomanensis
  5. T. rubro-violacea
  6. T. mollis
  7. T. salmonea
  8. T. Pink Truffles
  9. T. Shrimp Cocktail
  10. T. xcorrealei
  11. T. araujei var minima
  12. T. x bergiana
  13. T. flabellata X streptophylla
  14. T. streptophylla
  15. T. cardenasii
  16. T. schatzlii
  17. T. eistetteri
  18. T. Carmen Gem
  19. BSV Newsletters
  20. Ps. grandis
  21. T. x bergiana
  22. T. Bak's Noddy
  23. T. arequitae
  24. T. tomellinensis
  25. T. straminea
  26. T. Rosy Gem
  27. Illawarra Club Newslink 01/17
  28. T. Purple Gem
  29. T. neglecta x aeranthos
  30. T. mollis
  31. T. cryptantha
  32. Ae. Makoyana
  33. T. Pfantom
  34. T. capillaris
  35. T. chiletensis
  36. T. Werner's Wonder
  37. T. nervata
  38. T. xiphioides
  39. T. rectangula
  40. T. aeranthos
  41. T. nervata
  42. T. Wondai
  43. T. kautskyi
  44. T. reichenbachii
  45. T. ixioides
  46. Ps. grandis
  47. T. arhiza
  48. New genera- Update all web
  49. T. Holm's White Star
  50. T. cryptantha
  51. T. recurvifolia V. subsecundifolia
  52. T. Alec
  53. T. sprengeliana
  54. DD 02/17: DNA / New genera
  55. Ae. Forget Me Not
  56. Ae. caudata
Jan '17
  1. T. Min Min Lights
  2. T. Glastonbury
  3. T. El Chapo
  4. Ps. grandis
  5. T. helmutii
  6. T. funckiana
  7. T. macbrideana
  8. T. Heather's Blush
  9. T. Crackerjack
  10. T. Mystic Flame Orange
  11. T. Mystic Albert
  12. N. Lorena Lector
  13. T. heliconioides
  14. B. ‘Chas Webb’/‘Breauteana’ update
  15. Bil. buchholtzii
  16. Bil. Breauteana
  17. FNCBSG added to 'Club News'
  18. Vr. Retroflexa
  19. SEED bank update
  20. T. x bergiana
  21. T. Aussie Gold
  22. T. jucunda
  23. T. mima v. chiletensis
  24. N. Skotak's OrangeCrush
  25. T. triglochinoides
  26. T. roseoscapa
  27. T. fasciculata
  28. T. straminea
  29. T. Carmen Gem
  30. T. Holm's Sunshine
  31. DD 01/17: Holm's Tillandsia Hybrids
  32. T. Azurite
  33. DD 01/17: Holm's Tillandsia Hybrids
  34. T. Azurite
  35. T. polzii
  36. T. Minnie White
  37. T. Lemon Drop
  38. DD 03/14: Most Ananas are Cultivars
  39. T. tenuifolia
  40. T. clavigera
  41. T. polzii
  42. T. Penito
  43. T. stricta f. nivea
  44. T. cochabambae
  45. T. salmonea
  46. T. Holm's White Star
  47. T. Rubra
  48. T. Sunglow
  49. N. Caroline Tricolor
  50. T. Minnie White
  51. Ae. andersonii
  52. T. riohondoensis
  53. T. disticha
  54. T. tafiensis
Dec 16
  1. S.A. Oct-Dec'16 Newsletter.
  2. T. Holm's White Star
  3. T. White Star
  4. T. walter-richteri
  5. T. mollis
  6. T. pueblensis
  7. T. alfredo-laui
  8. T. Holm's Butter
  9. T. Old Man's Gold
  10. T. Sunglow
  11. T. Pacific Blue
  12. T. pretiosa
  13. T. Ron
  14. T. xiphioides
  15. T. lorentziana
  16. T. graomogolensis
  17. T. kirschnekii
  18. T. colorata
  19. T. latifolia
  20. T. kalmbacheri
  21. T. zecheri
  22. xVrieslandsia Marichelle
Nov 16
  1. Neo. Sanguine Night
  2. xHohenmea Ninja Princess
  3. Racinaea crispa
  4. Ae. Gympie Gold
  5. T. Holm's Rose
  6. T. Holm's Mother Lode
  7. T. kegeliana
  8. T. krahnii X latifolia
  9. T. lithophila
  10. T. erecta
  11. T. barclayana
  12. T. lotteae
  13. T. tenuifolia
  14. T. chiapensis
  15. Alc. australiana
  16. SEED bank update
  17. B. Georgia
  18. T. zecheri
  19. T. ulrici
  20. T. Rutschmann's Orange
  21. T. romeroi v. gruberi
  22. T. vernicosa
  23. T. Rutschmann's Orange
  24. Ae. Teresia
  25. T. helmutii
  26. T. rectangula
  27. T. funebris
  28. T. yunckeri
  29. T. Kashkin
  30. T. Toripe
  31. T. Little Purp NR
  32. T. Mini Purple NR
  33. T. Dilemma
  34. T. Tandur
  35. T. Leon
  36. T. Holm's Sunrays
  37. T. Dilemma
  38. New mail order book postage prices. 'Club News'->'BSA'->'Book Sales'
  39. T. ulrici
  40. T. schusteri
  41. T. myriantha
  42. T. violaceiflora
  43. T. lepidosepala
  44. T. tortilis
  45. T. Charles Wiley
Oct 16
  1. T. Creation
  2. T. lindenii
  3. T. Humbug
  4. Alc. australiana
  5. T. leonamiana notes
  6. T. Boreen
  7. T. Samantha
  8. T. olmosana v. olmosana
  9. T. flagellata
  10. T. comarapaensis
  11. T. capillaris DNA study
  12. T. minasgeraisensis
  13. T. olmosana v. olmosana
  14. T. toropiensis
  15. N. Lime & Lava
  16. T. cotagaitensis
  17. T. capillaris
  18. T. venusta now Racinaea
  19. T. hamaleana now Racinaea
  20. T. dyeriana now Racinaea
  21. T. Dylan
  22. T. Front Cover
  23. T. minutiflora
  24. T. Toolara
  25. T. hirta x andicola
  26. T. hirta
  27. T. virescens
  28. T. hondurensis
  29. SEED bank update
  30. T. aizoides
  31. Ae. Rakete
  32. T. Holm's Alberose
  33. T. Mora
  34. T. Kardinal
  35. Guz. Deborah
  36. Vr. Mellotto
  37. Illawarra Newslink 10/16.
  38. Illawarra Newslink 07/16.
  39. Illawarra Newslink 04/16.
  40. SEED bank update
  41. BSV Newsletter 33-04.
  42. BSV Newsletter 33-03.
  43. Vr. Jolanda
  44. Illawarra Newslink 07/16.
  45. S.A. July-Sept'16 Newsletter.
  46. Illawarra Newslink 01/16.
Sept 16
  1. SEED bank update
  2. BSA Show Results
  3. T. guenther-nolleri
  4. T. Yongala
  5. T. zacapanensis
  6. T. atroviolacea
  7. T. Enano
  8. T. heteromorpha
  9. T. Maui
  10. T. caulescens
  11. T. porphyrocraspeda
  12. T. Nellie Rose
Aug16
  1. T. jonesii
  2. T. Funky One
  3. T. Marron
  4. T. baliophylla
  5. T. rosacea
  6. T. ericii
  7. T. bulbosa forma alba
  8. T. lautneri
  9. T. Kandanga
  10. T. Roja
  11. T. capitata Large Scarlet
  12. T. bulbosa Desc.
  13. T. bulbosa forma alba
  14. T. limbata
  15. T. hildae
  16. T. Queen's Delight
July16
  1. Ae. Miraculous Find
  2. S.A. Apr-May'16 Newsletter.
  3. T. Bak's Noddy
  4. T. x wilinskii
June16
  1. T. somnians
  2. Unknown #98
  3. N. Meyendorfii Minor
  4. N. Gympie Delight
  5. N. Red Amps
  6. N. Fireball cross 4, "Alien Ocean"?
  7. N. serra da graciosa
  8. N. Royal Flush
  9. Hohenbergia Karla
  10. Vr. Seidel 981
May'16
  1. T. novakii
  2. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 16/2
  3. T. Cootharaba
  4. T. capillaris
  5. T. guelzii
  6. T. pucaraensis
  7. Ae. echinata
  8. T. Oeseriana X fasciculata
  9. SEED bank update
  10. B. Moon Tiger
  11. Deut. brevifoliaChlorantha
  12. BSA Show Results
Apr'16
  1. T. imperialis
  2. T. rubella
  3. T. macvaughii
  4. T. Kandanga
  5. T. excelsa
  6. T. curvispica
Mar'16
  1. T. excelsa
  2. Ae. RoehrsAe. coelestis var albo-marginata
  3. T. Feather Belle
  4. BSA talk: N. lilliputiana and its Hybrids.
  5. T. ionantha var. van_hyningii
  6. T. x nidus
  7. T. magnusiana
  8. T. recurvispica
  9. T. Etna
  10. T. Nez Misso
  11. Ae. tayoensis
  12. S.A. Jan-Mar'16 Newsletter.
  13. Ae. andersonii
  14. Vr. Black Hawaiian
Feb'16
  1. T. erubescens
  2. T. grandispica
  3. T. tortilis
  4. Vr. arachnoidea
  5. T. Victoria's Red Cap
  6. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 16/1
  7. T. Elva
  8. N. Misfit
Jan'16
  1. Can. Gulz
Dec'15
  1. Can. Gulz
  2. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 15/8
  3. Vr. brassicoides
  4. Racinaea multiflora var. tomensis
  5. T. linearis
  6. SEED bank update
  7. Ortho. albopictum
  8. T. chlorophylla
  9. T. variabilis
Nov'15
  1. S.A. Oct-Dec'15 Newsletter.
  2. BSV 2015 Show
  3. T. andreettae
  4. T. albertiana
  5. T. seleriana
  6. Ae. tayoensis
  7. T. trelawniensis
  8. T. Eric Knobloch
  9. Lots & lots more SEED
  10. T. xcorrealei
  11. Lots more SEED
  12. T. Hal's Nidus update
  13. T. Minor
    unknown
  14. T. Coquette
  15. DBSA 08/15: Tillandsia Rust
  16. T. Pitchfork
  17. DD 08/11: Herbaria discoveries
  18. T. cocoensis
  19. Ae. rubrolilacina
  20. T. xcorrealei
  21. Brom.Soc.Victoria Shows
  22. T. prolata
  23. T. tafiensis
  24. Lots more SEED
Oct'15
  1. S.A. July/Aug'15 Newsletter.
  2. Lots of rare & limited SEED
  3. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 15/6
  4. BSA Spring Show Results.
Sept'15
  1. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 15/5
  2. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 15/4
  3. T. crista-gallii
  4. DD 09/15: Till. 'Chooks'
  5. Vr. racinae SEED
  6. T. gardneri SEED
Aug'15
  1. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 15/3
  2. T. Minor
    unknown
July'15
  1. T. capitata Jamaican Yellow
  2. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 3/15
  3. T. venusta
  4. T. capitata Jamaican Yellow
  5. Guz. Ice Cream
  6. DD 06/15:Beginners Guide to Names
  7. T. Regal Rene
  8. Portea alatisepala
  9. Ae. rubrolilacina
  10. T. Pfantom
  11. S.A. April/June'15 Newsletter.
  12. Seed Bank - More !
May'15
  1. T. deflexa
  2. T. utriculata key
  3. xCryptbergia should be xBiltanthus
  4. T. Candy Corn
  5. T. tenuifolia
  6. Guz. lindenii
  7. Detective Derek, Edmundoa lindenii update.
  8. T. baileyi
  9. T. appenii
  10. T. Candy Corn
  11. T. Phoenix
Apr'15
  1. T. baileyi
  2. T. Graceful
  3. BSI "Cultural Manual" back in stock.
  4. S.A. Jan/Feb'15 Newsletter.
  5. Detective Derek, "The Golden Oldies"
  6. Illawarra Newslink 04/15.
Mar'15
  1. Illawarra Newslink 01/15.
  2. Detective Derek, Bil. Beaut Ruby
  3. Bil. Beaut Ruby
Feb'15
  1. Seed Bank - More !
  2. T. Pochutla
  3. T. oropezana
  4. N. Wild in Oz
  5. T. tecpanensis
  6. Seed Bank - More !
  7. T. lautneri
  8. T. capitata var guzmanoides
  9. T. magnusiana
  10. T. novakii
  11. T. peiranoi
Jan'15
  1. T. copanensis
  2. T. Bob's Pick
  3. BSA Meeting Dates
  4. T. Monstrose
  5. T. Minima Latifolia
  6. T. 'Enano Latifolia'
  7. Ae. seidelii
  8. Ae. Aussie Ruby
  9. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 1/15
  10. T. Two Tone
  11. Ques. edmundoi v. rubrobracteata
  12. Seed Bank - More !
  13. T. Apretado
Dec'14
  1. T. cacticola
  2. T. Evita Plus
  3. T. reuteri
  4. Vr. belloi
  5. T. bradeana
  6. Seed Bank - More !
  7. Vr. lutheriana
  8. S.A. Oct/Dec'14 Newsletter.
  9. Vr. poenulata
  10. T. balsasensis
  11. Seed Bank - More !
  12. T. chiapensis
  13. Bromsmatta Sales Rules
  14. T. carlsoniae
  15. Seed Bank - More !
Nov'14
  1. Seed Bank - More !
  2. Racinaea crispa
  3. Seed Bank - Lots !
  4. Seed Bank - Lots !
  5. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 6/14
  6. Illawarra Newslink 10/14.
  7. T. sucrei
  8. T. Leon
  9. T. Mystic Albert
Oct'14
  1. T. aeranthos
  2. T. religiosa
  3. T. taxcoensis
  4. Seed Bank - Lots !
  5. T. yuncharaensis
  6. T. piauiensis
  7. T. friesii
  8. T. gardneri var. rupicola
  9. T. argentea
  10. T. arequitae
  11. Seed Bank - Lots !
  12. BSA Spring Show Results.
  13. Seed Bank - Lots !
  14. T. Leon
  15. T. polystachia
  16. Seed Bank - Lots !
  17. T. caput-medusae x flabellata
  18. T. edithae X albertiana
  19. T. belloensis
  20. Seed Bank - Alc. imperialis rubra
  21. T. albertiana x roseiflora
  22. T. xfloridana
  23. T. Gardicta
  24. S.A. Jul/Sep'14 Newsletter.
  25. Seed Bank - T. mooreana x cretacea
  26. Seed Bank - T. pohliana
  27. Seed Bank - Vr. Red Chestnut
  28. T. cacticola
  29. Puya densiflora
  30. T. duratii
  31. Rac. tetrantha var. aurantiaca
  32. Rac. undulifolia
  33. Rac. penduliflora
  34. T. rubrispica
  35. T. ulrici
  36. T. candelifera
  37. T. Ty
  38. Seed Bank - Various updates
Sept'14
  1. Greigia sphacelata
  2. T. straminea x chapeuensis
  3. T. erubescens
  4. T. oropezana
  5. T. harmsiana
  6. T. chapeuensis
  7. Seed Bank - Various updates
  8. T. ionantha
  9. T. minutiflora
  10. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 5/14
  11. T. barbeyana
  12. Seed Bank - Various updates
  13. T. Sumo Size White
  14. T. Luscious Lissa
  15. T. gardneri
  16. Bromelia scarlatina
  17. Bromelia balansae
  18. T. carrilloi
  19. T. fendleri
  20. T. paleacea
  21. Seed Bank - T. myosura
  22. T. teres
Aug '14
  1. T. cryptopoda
  2. T. Tina
  3. T. polzii
  4. T. Tanya Maree
  5. T. Super Boy
  6. T. wagneriana
  7. Seed Bank - Vr. hieroglyphica
  8. T. usneoides
  9. T. Maurice's Robusta
  10. T. duratii
  11. T. hamaleana
  12. T. laxissima
  13. Seed Bank - T. gardneri
  14. Seed Bank - T. cacticola
  15. T. capistranoensis
  16. T. fresnilloensis
  17. T. Lynnie
  18. T. Werner's Wonder
  19. T. Beauty
  20. Detective Derek, Edmundoa lindenii
  21. T. cardenasii
  22. Vr. Megan
  23. Ae. Ensign
  24. xVrieslandsia Marichelle
  25. xGuzvriesea Happa
  26. T. spiralipetala
  27. T. reichenbachii White
  28. T. buchlohii
  29. T. kirschnekii
  30. T. fasciculata
July '14
  1. T. fasciculata
  2. T. chlorophylla
  3. T. canescens
  4. Vr. Jeanie
  5. T. mirabilis
  6. T. xcorrealei
  7. Racinaea parvifolia
  8. Racinaea ropalocarpa
  9. T. fasciculata var. clavispica
  10. T. retrorsa
  11. T. arhiza
  12. T. bermejoensis
  13. T. limonensis
  14. T. lorentziana
  15. T. variabilis
  16. T. atroviridipetala
  17. T. ignesiae
  18. T. walteri var. herrerae
  19. T. hirta
  20. T. caerulea
  21. T. seleriana
  22. T. barthlottii
  23. Illawarra Newslink 07/14.
  24. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 4/14
  25. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 3/14
  26. Detective Derek, Deuterocohnia 'Chlorantha' (cultivar status)
  27. T. Trixie
  28. T. penduliscapa
  29. T. seleriana
  30. T. limonensis
  31. T. hitchcockiana
  32. T. barclayana var. minor
  33. T. chiletensis
  34. T. azuayensis / cuencaensis
  35. T. malyi
  36. T. Shooting Star
  37. T. piauiensis
  38. T. brachyphylla
  39. T. graomogolensis
  40. T. xfloridana
  41. T. Redy
  42. T. streptophylla
June '14
  1. S.A. Apl/Jun'14 Newsletter.
  2. Key to T. fasciculata varieties.
  3. Detective Derek, B. Windigig Special, 2014 update.
  4. Neoglaziovia variegata
  5. T. krukoffiana
  6. Quesnelia Key.
  7. T. fuchsii forma stephanii
  8. Pit. flammea V. glabrior
  9. T. Brent
  10. T. Roy Ford
  11. T. Medusa's Curse
  12. T. olmosana
  13. T. Imbroglio
  14. T. delicata
  15. T. caliginosa
  16. T. pedicellata
  17. T. minutiflora
May 14
  1. T. x bergiana
  2. T. Sweet Isabel
  3. T. lampropoda
  4. T. carrilloi
  5. T. xiphioides var. lutea
  6. T. marabascoensis
  7. T. leonamiana
  8. T. aguascalientensis
  9. T. mitlaensis v. tulensis
  10. T. leonamiana
  11. T. nolleriana
  12. T. sucrei
  13. T. globosa X geminiflora
  14. T. Barry's Gem
  15. T. Bishop John Fisher
  16. T. velutina
  17. T. Min Min Lights
  18. T. Purple Razz
  19. T. achyrostachys
  20. T. brealitoensis
  21. T. Brooyar
  22. Ques. edmundoi v. rubrobracteata
  23. T. jalisco-monticola x calothyrsus
  24. Seed Bank - Vr. Ularu Sunset x self
  25. T. elvirae-grossiae
  26. T. organensis
  27. T. latifolia
Apr 14
  1. N. guttata
  2. N. Groucho
  3. Bil. Improposa
  4. Illawarra Newslink 04/14.
  5. Crypt. Pink Starlite
  6. B. Virginia
  7. Ae. nudicaulis var. aureorosea
  8. T. loliacea
  9. T. penduliscapa
  10. T. amicorum
  11. T. Miniata
  12. T. callichroma
  13. S.A. Jan/Mar'14 Newsletter.
  14. Vr. racinae
  15. T. plumosa
  16. T. butzii var. roseiflora
  17. T. orogenes
  18. T. schusteri
  19. T. Maureen Green
  20. T. dyeriana
  21. Ae. ecuadoriana/equadoriana/aequatorialis hort.
  22. Ae. callichroma
Mar 14
  1. Vr. rodigasiana
  2. T. porphyrocraspeda
  3. T. tequendamae
  4. N. fosteriana
  5. T. durangensis
  6. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 2/14
  7. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 1/14
  8. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 6(2013)
  9. Ae. callichroma by Peter Franklin 1994
  10. T. durangensis
  11. Q. testudo
  12. DD 10/09b: Aechmea caudata take 3 !
Feb 14
  1. DD 05/08: Ae. triticina to guarapariensis to roberto-seidelii UPDATE
  2. T. Queen's Tears
  3. A. azurea
  4. T. incarnata v. margaritacea
  5. N. Jack Smack
  6. T. olmosana
  7. Seed Bank - Dy. encholirioides rubra
  8. Detective update: The story behind some names.
  9. T. colganii
  10. Illawarra Newslink 01/14.
  11. T. arequitae
  12. T. nizandaensis
  13. Seed Bank - T. juncea
  14. Seed Bank - T. foliosa
  15. Seed Bank - T. ionantha
  16. T. pamelae
  17. 02/14: Key to Tillandsia Diaphoranthema
  18. Detective Derek, "Grandfathering in".
  19. T. Zebrina
  20. T. crocata X usneoides
  21. T. roseiflora
  22. T. kautskyi
  23. T. heubergeri
  24. T. chiletensis
  25. T. viridiflora
Jan 14
  1. T. cacticola
  2. T. Lucille
  3. T. zacapanensis
  4. T. flexuosa
  5. T. porongoensis
  6. T. crocata Orange
  7. T. gymnobotrya
  8. T. teloloapanensis
  9. T. tortilis
  10. T. asplundii
  11. T. praschekii
  12. Detective Derek, Puya berteroniana
  13. T. somnians
  14. T. latifolia
  15. T. lithophila
  16. T. reducta
  17. T. heteromorpha
  18. T. malyi
  19. T. tectorum
  20. T. straminea
  21. T. flagellata
  22. Ae. disjuncta
  23. T. mauryana
  24. Updated BSA Show Rules
  25. Updated BSA Show Entry Form
  26. T. Medusa's Curse
  27. T. Bob's Choice
  28. T. ericii
  29. T. Zacapa
  30. T. Rigby
  31. T. roseiflora
  32. BSA Constitution 2014_01_01.pdf
  33. Seed Bank - T. viridiflora (red leaf form)
Dec 13
  1. Nid. amazonicum
  2. T. Southern Christmas
  3. T. mima v. chiletensis
  4. T. extensa
  5. Seed Bank - various new
  6. S.A. Oct/Dec'13 Newsletter.
  7. T. rothii
  8. T. roland-gosselinii
  9. T. jalisco-monticola
Nov 13
  1. T. Alba
  2. T. Sumo Size White
  3. T. virescens
  4. Racinaea pendulispica
  5. Racinaea undulifolia
  6. Detective Ian: The story behind some names.
  7. T. colganii
  8. P. butcheriana, humilis, & tunarensis
  9. T. macrochlamys x cretacea
  10. Seed Bank - Alc. odorata
  11. T. Sumo Size White
  12. Vr. brassicoides
  13. T. salmonea
  14. T. tillii
  15. Detective Derek, B. ‘Chas Webb’/‘Breauteana’
  16. B. Chas Webb
  17. T. chontalensis
  18. T. tecpanensis
  19. Detective Derek, T. capitata Peach & Guatemalan Peach
  20. T. capitata Peach & Guatemalan Peach
Oct 13
  1. T. porongoensis
  2. T. dodsonii
  3. Vr. kentii
  4. T. rodrigueziana
  5. T. myriantha
  6. Seed Bank - Alc. extensa
  7. Detective Derek, B. Windigig Special, buchholtzii & nana
  8. B. Windigig Special
  9. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 5
  10. Seed Bank - T. butzii
  11. Seed Bank - Alc. heloisae
  12. Seed Bank - T. minutiflora
Sept 13
  1. Brom.Soc.Victoria News
Aug 13
  1. T. Moonlight
  2. T. filifolia
  3. Seed Bank - Puya mirabilis
  4. Pit. inermis
July 13
  1. T. capitata Orange
  2. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter
  3. xQuesmea Xingu
  4. Illawarra Newslink 07/13.
  5. Glasshouse Country Brom Soc. News 7/30
June 13
  1. N. wurdackii
  2. T. porongoensis
  3. S.A. Apr/Jun'13 Newsletter.
  4. Ae. weilbachii Cross
  5. Ae. Flame N.R.
  6. Report on Ellen Sloss.
  7. Seed Bank - Vr. guttata
  8. Wittrockia cyathiformis
  9. T. mitlaensis
  10. Guz. conifera
  11. T. klausii
  12. T. lydiae
  13. T. zacapanensis
May'13
  1. T. cyanea Variegated
  2. BSA Show Results.
  3. Glasshouse Country Brom Soc. News 6/30
  4. T. Bob's Pick
  5. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter
  6. T. funckiana X andreana
  7. T. streptophylla
  8. T. cretacea
  9. T. zaragozaensis
  10. T. Eric Knobloch
  11. T. limonensis
  12. T. oerstediana
  13. T. lotteae
  14. T. vernicosa
  15. T. edithae X vernicosa
  16. T. pfeufferi
  17. T. platyrhachis
  18. T. Sexy Pink
  19. Ae. weilbachii Cross
  20. Pit. capixaba
Apr'13
  1. T. lotteae
  2. T. ortgiesiana
  3. Vr. Seidel 981
  4. DD 04/13: Nid. longiflorum update
  5. T. ehlersiana
  6. T. caput-medusae
  7. T. Alec
  8. Seed Bank - Rac. fraseri
  9. T. grandispica
  10. T. Amigo
  11. T. Silver Spike
  12. T. bermejoensis
  13. Illawarra Newslink 04/13.
  14. T. pseudomicans
  15. T. botterii
  16. T. x correalei
  17. Seed Bank - T. gardneri
  18. S.A. Jan/Mar'13 Newsletter.
  19. T. diaguitensis
Mar'13
  1. T. edithae
  2. T. parryi
  3. Pit. tabuliformis
  4. T. andrieuxii
  5. T. Zebrina
  6. T. fuchsii forma stephanii
  7. T. Speckled Pink
  8. T. heterophylla
  9. T. Curly Top
  10. Puya Moray
    Puya ferruginea variety
  11. T. Brent Not Registered
  12. T. botterii
  13. T. tricolor
  14. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter
  15. Q. Rafael Oliveira
  16. Q. augusto-coburgii
  17. T. Roy Ford
  18. Portea alatisepala
Feb'13
  1. Glasshouse Country Brom Soc. News 6/29
  2. Glasshouse Meeting cancelled
  3. Detective Derek, Vr.‘Gemma Gold’
  4. Vr. Gunther
  5. Unknown #84
  6. T. edithae
  7. T. Sexy Pink
  8. Seed Bank - from Chris Larson
  9. Aust. Brom Clubs. Contacts update.
  10. Illawarra Newslink 01/13.
  11. Acanth. pitcairnioides
  12. Seed Bank Ac. strobilacea
  13. T. wagneriana
  14. T. lautneri
  15. T. capitata var guzmanoides
  16. T. Rio Hondo
  17. Seed Bank from Bob Hudson
Jan'13
  1. xAechopsis Angeline
  2. Detective Derek, N.‘Bullis's Margaret’
  3. T. flabellata
  4. T. roland-gosselinii
  5. T. Tropiflora
  6. T. 'Enano Latifolia'
  7. Ae. Pinegrove Lass
  8. Unknown #81
  9. T. argentina x didisticha
  10. T. seideliana
  11. T. fasciculata 'Percal'
Dec'12
  1. T. roezlii
  2. T. flabellata
  3. Ae. Macfoster
  4. S.A. Sept/Nov'12 Newsletter.
  5. Seed Bank from Terry Davis
  6. Glasshouse Country Brom Soc. News 5/28
  7. Seed Bank from Bob Hudson
  8. T. porphyrocraspeda
  9. Seed Bank T. pohliana
  10. T. ionantha var. stricta
  11. T. fuchsii X juncea
  12. T. kirschnekii
  13. T. confertiflora
  14. T. paleacea
  15. Detective Derek, B.‘Collevii’ UPDATE
  16. T. rusbyi
  17. T. lineatispica
  18. DD 11/12: Nid. longiflorum update
  19. T. chapeuensis
  20. T. paraisoensis
  21. T. kretzii
  22. T. crocata
  23. T. usneoides x crocata
  24. Ae. Shining Light
Nov'12
  1. N. pauciflora Hybrid
  2. T. Showtime
  3. DD 11/12: Nid. longiflorum or Nid. innocentii?
  4. Photosynthesis for Brom Gardeners.
  5. N. olens X Vulcan
  6. xBillmea Red October
  7. Dy. Naked Lady
  8. T. kretzii
  9. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter
  10. Glasshouse Country Brom Soc. back issues
  11. Seed Bank T. heterophylla
  12. Seed Bank Vr. gigantea
Oct'12
  1. T. copanensis
  2. Seed Bank Ae. bromeliifolia var. albobracteata
  3. Glasshouse Country Brom Soc. News
  4. BSA Show Results.
  5. T. Silver Spike
  6. Seed Bank Alc. glaziouana
  7. Seed Bank Alc. geniculata
  8. Illawarra Newslink 10/12.
  9. T. copalaensis
  10. T. erubescens
  11. T. Roy Ford
  12. T. Rosy Gem
Sept'12
  1. xNidumea Claret Cup
  2. N. Painted Delight
  3. BSV Show invite
  4. N. Gold Medal
  5. T. truncata
  6. Racinaea pendulispica
  7. T. mauryana
  8. T. neglecta x aeranthos
  9. T. exserta x bulbosa
  10. T. biflora
  11. T. beutelspacheri
  12. T. turquinensis
  13. T. brenneri
  14. T. macbrideana
  15. T. aeranthos
  16. T. rubella
  17. T. hitchcockiana
  18. Vr. Rosella
  19. DD 09/12: T. schiedeana Colour?
  20. T. schiedeana
  21. T. glabrior
  22. T. Shy
  23. T. A Little Shy
  24. T. Speckled Pink
  25. T. chapalliloensis
  26. T. Tooshi
  27. T. Scurfy
  28. T. Rosalie Mavrikas
  29. T. Pixie
  30. T. Laurie
  31. T. Peltry Jellyfish
  32. T. Dawn
  33. T. Ivory
  34. T. Taurus
  35. schiedeana x seleriana
Aug'12
  1. S.A. June/Aug'12 Newsletter.
  2. Vr. elata
  3. Ae. fulgens
  4. T. organensis
  5. Ae. Mary Hyde
July'12
  1. xNeomea Santa Marta
  2. xNeomea Peter Kearney
  3. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 2012/4
  4. Wittrockia gigantea
  5. A New Club page, Glasshouse Country Brom Soc.
  6. Vr. vagans
  7. Vr. hieroglyphica
  8. T. brachycaulos
  9. Nid. atalaiaense
  10. Seed Bank Alc. vinicolor
  11. Ae. correia-araujoi
  12. Ae. nudicaulis var. aureorosea
  13. T. Tilly Delight
  14. BSA Show Results.
  15. Vr. Carlsbad
  16. A. Blush
  17. T. sprengeliana
  18. Wittrockia Leopardinum
  19. T. Tilly Delight
  20. T. Nugget
  21. N. Small World
  22. T. hitchcockiana
  23. T. cereicola
June'12
  1. N. Shamrock
  2. N. Perfection
  3. T. funckiana v. recurvifolia
  4. T. cereicola
  5. T. hitchcockiana
  6. Illawarra Newslink 07/12.
  7. T. extensa
  8. T. mima v. chiletensis
  9. xCryptbergia Topaz
  10. Vr. gigantea v. seideliana
  11. T. ortgiesiana
  12. T. andreana
  13. T. harrisii
  14. T. achyrostachys x bulbosa
  15. T. hitchcockiana
  16. T. crocata X duratii
  17. N. Golden Jewels
  18. N. Charm
  19. T. stricta X xiphioides
  20. T. fasciculata v. densispica
  21. Seed Bank T. guatemalensis
  22. Seed Bank Aechmea rubens
  23. A New Club page, Glasshouse Country Brom Soc.
  24. T. confinis
  25. T. confertiflora
  26. T. coinaensis
May'12
  1. T. brachyphylla
  2. Crypt. bahianus
  3. T. hamaleana
  4. T. umbellata
  5. T. acostasolisii
  6. T. Dotterer
  7. DD 05/12b: Deut. Little Marj
  8. Deuterocohnia Little Marj
  9. Nid. Miranda
  10. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 2012/3
  11. T. arequitae
  12. T. nuptialis
  13. DD 05/12: Nid. ‘Red Queen’/‘Nat DeLeon’
  14. Nid. Red Queen
  15. T. trelawniensis
  16. T. winkleri
  17. S.A. Mar/Apr'12 Newsletter.
  18. T. milagrensis
  19. T. Sumo Size White
  20. T. latifolia v. divaricata
  21. T. esseriana
  22. T. winkleri
  23. T. tortilis
  24. T. recurvifolia
  25. T. recurvifolia V. subsecundifolia
  26. T. atroviridipetala var. yagulensis
  27. T. cocoensis
  28. T. araujei
  29. T. Dennis
  30. T. vernicosa
April'12
  1. T. xiphioides var. prolata
  2. T. diaguitensis
  3. Update to BSV Club pages.
  4. T. straminea x streptocarpa
  5. T. straminea x duratii
  6. T. carminea
  7. DD 04/12: Vr. ‘Highway Beauty’, ‘RoRo’, ‘Shiraz’ and other combinations.
  8. Vr. bituminosa
  9. Vr. bituminosa X saundersii variegated
  10. Vr. RoRo
  11. Vr. Shiraz
  12. T. latifolia
  13. T. duratii
  14. Rac. tetrantha var. aurantiaca
  15. T. oropezana
  16. Update to Illawarra Newslink 02/12.
  17. Illawarra Newslink 04/12.
  18. T. paleacea
  19. T. Chicitos
Mar'12
  1. T. lorentziana White form
  2. T. Lucky Strike
  3. T. peruviana
  4. T. raackii
  5. T. straminea
  6. T. purpurea
  7. Illawarra 10/11.(LATE)
  8. Illawarra Club Newslink 02/12.
  9. Detective Derek, Dyckia ‘Rabbit Warren Group’
  10. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 2012/2
  11. T. buchlohii
  12. T. curvispica
  13. Detective Derek, xQuesmea ‘Marj’ versus Ae. fraseri
  14. Ae. fraseri
  15. T. capitata (Vinales)
  16. Detective Derek, T. lineatispica or T. fasciculata ‘Fingers’
  17. T. lineatispica
  18. N. Vulcan
  19. Detective Derek. N. spectabilis & 'Jaffa'
  20. N. Jaffa
  21. N. spectabilis
  22. Ae. rubrolilacina
Feb'12
  1. T. werdermannii
  2. BSA Seed Bank update
  3. S.A. Nov'11/Jan/Feb'12 Newsletter.
  4. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 2012/1
  5. Neo. spectabilis
  6. T. pacifica
  7. T. Chalky White
  8. Ae. retusa
  9. Link to CoolBroms update3 Conference
  10. BSA News update.
  11. xNeophytum Lymanii
Jan'12
  1. N. Barbarian
  2. N. Miami
  3. Ae. Eileen
  4. N. Buccaneer X pauciflora
  5. N. Black Night x Vulcan
  6. B. leptopoda
  7. N. Flirt
  8. N. Fireball x Morris Henry Hobbs
  9. N. smithii
  10. Challenge to registration of T. Chalky White ?
  11. T. funckiana
  12. T. harrisii
  13. T. disticha
  14. The Hybrid Detective 01/12c: T. Chalky White
  15. T. Chalky White
  16. T. brevilingua
  17. T. humilis
  18. T. duratii
  19. T. leonamiana
  20. Vr. Filagree
  21. Ae. Candy Corn
  22. T. Blue Moon
  23. The Hybrid Detective 01/12b: T. Silver Berger
  24. T. Silver Berger
  25. T. flavobracteata
  26. The Hybrid Detective 01/12: Quesnelia Red Face
  27. Quesnelia Red Face
  28. Quesnelia imbricata
  29. N. tigrina
  30. N. Blood Spots
  31. T. stricta v. piniformis
  32. x Canmea Nani Ko'olau
  33. N. oligantha
  34. T. Minnie
  35. Unknown #77
  36. T. reichenbachii White
  37. T. streptocarpa White
  38. Ae. mariae-reginae
  39. BSA Meeting & Show Dates.
  40. Unknown #26
  41. T. Succulent Silver
Dec'11
  1. T. minutiflora
  2. The Hybrid Detective 12/11b: The Shy Tillandsia
  3. T. Speckled Pink
  4. T. A Little Shy
  5. T. Shy
  6. Vr. Poelmanii
  7. T. edithae
  8. T. dyeriana
  9. T. tectorum
  10. T. rubella
  11. T. Confusion
  12. Link to ORLANDO'12 CONFERENCE
  13. Link to CoolBroms NZ Conf.
  14. Link to CoolBroms update
  15. T. stricta v. piniformis
  16. T. utriculata
  17. T. hromadnikiana
  18. T. hintoniana
  19. T. utriculata ssp pringlei
  20. T. reuteri
  21. T. bradeana X rothii
  22. The Hybrid Detective 12/11: Is B. brasiliensis a hybrid?
  23. B. brasiliensis
Nov'11
  1. T. Gold Dust
  2. T. Baby Blue
  3. T. Selerepton
  4. T. peiranoi
  5. T. albertiana x edithae
  6. The Hybrid Detective 11/11b: Ae. gamosepala group
  7. Ae. gamosepala
  8. Ae. Ruby Red
  9. Ae. Red Lips
  10. Ae. Big Pinkie
  11. Ae. Big Matchsticks
  12. T. tequendamae
  13. T. kirchhoffiana
  14. T. kirschnekii
  15. N. Cordite
  16. N. Rosy Morn
  17. N. Scatter
  18. T. arequitae
  19. T. taxcoensis
  20. The Hybrid Detective 11/11: Vr. Royal Hawaiian
  21. Vr. Aussie Royal Hawaiian
  22. Puya berteroniana
  23. Ae. servitensis
  24. S.A. Nov/Dec Newsletter.
  25. T. Eric Knobloch
Oct'11
  1. T. A Little Shy
  2. T. Shy
  3. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 2011/6
  4. T. Barry Genn update
  5. T. Hal's Nidus update
  6. T. "Barry's Gem"
  7. T. duratii
  8. Gold Coast Succulent & Bromeliad Newsletter.
Sept'11
  1. T. kauffmannii
  2. T. pardoi
  3. N. Hot Stuff
  4. BSA News. Ant Plants, Part 4.
  5. xVrieslandsia September Song
  6. N. Speckled Creation
  7. xVrieslandsia Nedra
  8. BSA Spring Show results.
  9. The Hybrid Detective 09/11: Alc. Landsendt Blue Grey
  10. Alc. Landsendt Blue Grey
  11. N. Serendipity Girl
  12. S.A. Sept/Oct Newsletter.
  13. T. kautskyi
Aug '11
  1. BSA Seed Bank
  2. BSA Seed Bank
  3. Ae. longifolia
  4. T. velutina
  5. T. vicentina
  6. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 2011/5
  7. T. fasciculata 'Alec'
  8. T. ionantha var. zebrina
  9. T. grazielae
  10. T. umbellata
  11. T. pedicellata
  12. Detective Derek 07/11: T. Hondurensis
  13. T. Hondurensis
  14. B. zebrina
  15. Gold Coast Succulent & Bromeliad Newsletter.
  16. Victoria Club News update.
  17. Ae. veitchii
  18. T. heubergeri
  19. T. Alfredo Lau
  20. BSA News. Ant Plants, Part 3.
July '11
  1. T. aeranthos var. aemula
  2. T. multicaulis
  3. T. cereicola
  4. T. jonesii
  5. T. Houston
  6. T. stricta Silver form
  7. T. didisticha
  8. T. ionantha var. van_hyningii
  9. T. virescens
  10. BSA Competition Rules
  11. BSA Comp. Entry Form
  12. Web Link updates
  13. T. peiranoi
  14. T. cotagaitensis
  15. T. capillaris
  16. T. aizoides
  17. Illawarra Club Newslink 07/11.
  18. Crypt. bivittatus
  19. Bil. Medowie Gift
  20. Bil. brasiliensis
  21. Ae. nudicaulis var. aequalis
  22. Ae. Felicia / Stefanie
  23. T. fasciculata (Purple)
  24. T. brachyphylla
  25. T. beutelspacheri
  26. T. stricta Hard leaf form
  27. T. plagiotropica
June '11
  1. S.A. July/August Newsletter.
  2. Gold Coast Succulent & Bromeliad Newsletter.
  3. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 2011/4
  4. Ae. recurvata
  5. Guz. wittmackii
  6. Detective Derek 06/11: N. Red of Rio
  7. N. Greenball
  8. N. "Fireball from Bill"
  9. N. Red of Rio
  10. T. trauneri
  11. T. moronesensis
  12. Ae. brevicollis
  13. T. streptophylla X concolor
  14. T. flabellata Hybrid
  15. T. capitata
  16. S.A. Extravaganza Date.
  17. Detective Derek 05/11: T. kolbii or is it 'kaoldii' ?
  18. T. scaposa
  19. T. ionantha
  20. BSA News. Ant Plants, Part 2.
  21. Ae. cathcartii
  22. T. brachycaulos x fasciculata
  23. T. araujei
  24. Ae. flemingii
  25. T. sagasteguii
  26. T. jalisco-monticola
  27. T. Silver Queen
  28. T. harmsiana
  29. T. patula
  30. T. cyanea v. tricolor
  31. BSA Autumn 2011 Show results.
  32. T. Fuego
  33. Ananus Chocolat
May '11
  1. Vr. gigantea v. seideliana
  2. S.A. May/June Newsletter.
  3. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 2011/3
  4. T. scaposa / kolbii
  5. Nid. Ruby Lee
  6. N. wilsoniana
  7. N. Wango Tango
  8. N. Jaws
  9. N. pineliana
April '11
  1. T. Cailen
  2. N. guttata
  3. Bil. sanderiana
  4. Ae. Ensign
  5. Vr. The Red Centre
  6. T. paleacea
  7. Guz. wittmackii Variegated
  8. Ae. ornata v. nationalis (albomarginated)
  9. Detective Derek 04/11: N. Fallan
  10. N. Fallan
  11. Detective Derek 03/11b: N. Big Bands
  12. N. Happy Thoughts
  13. N. Big Bands
  14. T. wagneriana
  15. Vr. sagasteguii
  16. Ochagavia litoralis
  17. BSA Seed Bank
  18. Ae. macrochlamys
  19. T. leonamiana
  20. xNeostropsis B-Fire
  21. xNeomea Santa Marta
  22. Illawarra Club Newslink 04/11.
  23. T. duratii
  24. T. capillaris
  25. BSA News. Ant Plants, Part 1.
Mar '11
  1. Bromeletter Index by Plant 79-99
  2. Bromeletter Index by Author 79-99
  3. T. caerulea
  4. N. smithii
  5. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 2011/2
  6. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 2011/1
  7. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 2010/6
  8. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter 2010/5
  9. N. guttata
  10. N. coimbrae
  11. N. camorimiana
  12. Dy. platyphylla
  13. BSA News. Show rules update.
  14. S.A. Mar/Apr Newsletter.
  15. T. delicata
  16. Alc. Moray
  17. Detective Derek 03/11: N. Panama
  18. N. Panama
  19. Alc. Moray
  20. T. guenther-nolleri
  21. BSA News 03/11.
  22. T. coalcomanensis
  23. Vr. Sunspot
Feb'11
  1. Vr. Sunspot
  2. T. harrisii
  3. T. concolor
  4. T. Veteran
  5. Illawarra Club Newslink 01/11.
  6. Racinaea pseudotetrantha
  7. T. edithae X albertiana
  8. T. scaligera
  9. T. hitchcockiana
  10. T. rubro-violacea
  11. T. cochabambae
  12. T. hitchcockiana
  13. T. zacapanensis
  14. T. xiphioides var. lutea
  15. Vr. Hoelscheriana
  16. Vr. Elan
  17. Go. chrysostachys Var stenophylla
  18. T. stricta
  19. T. magnispica
  20. T. leiboldiana Variegated
  21. T. edithae
  22. Vr. scalaris
  23. T. pucaraensis
  24. T. neglecta
  25. T. lautneri
  26. T. diaguitensis
  27. N. Fairy Tale X Fairy Plum
  28. Guz. conifera
  29. Ae. fasciata Variegated
  30. Pit. heterophylla
Jan'11
  1. Pit. heterophylla
  2. T. belloensis
  3. A. racinae var tubiformis
  4. BSA Seed Bank
  5. T. albida
  6. Deut. brevifolia ssp. chlorantha
  7. Crypt. Glad
  8. Crypt. Eureka
  9. Crypt. Cascade
  10. Gold Coast Succulent & Bromeliad Newsletter.
  11. BSA Seed Bank
  12. T. capitata
  13. S.A. Jan/Feb Newsletter.
  14. T. krukoffiana
  15. T. yunckeri
  16. T. streptocarpa
  17. T. socialis
  18. T. mallemontii
  19. T. krahnii
  20. T. hintoniana
  21. T. fasciculata (Chacalapa)
  22. Catopsis berteroniana
  23. Canistrum triangulare
  24. Catopsis subulata
  25. Canistropsis billbergioides Variegated
  26. T. edithae
  27. T. capitata
  28. Bil. Fred Gerber
  29. Bil. Domingos Martins
  30. Bil. Dancing Waters
  31. A. tessmanii
Dec'10
  1. Detective Derek 12/10: T. Victoria
  2. T. Victoria
  3. Acanth. pitcairnioides
  4. T. crocata X humilis
  5. N. Kilomanjero
  6. Q. marmorata
  7. BSA Seed Bank
  8. T. polzii
  9. Unknown #74
  10. Q. marmorata
  11. N. Spots and Dots
Nov'10
  1. T. fresnilloensis
  2. T. caulescens
  3. Racinaea tillii
  4. T. occulta ?
  5. N. Royal Pepper
  6. BSA Seed Bank
  7. N. Furnace
  8. N. ampullacea Variegated
  9. T. occulta ?
  10. T. fasciculata (Percal)
  11. Guz. monostachia
  12. Racinaea multiflora var. tomensis
  13. S.A. Nov/Dec Newsletter.
  14. N. Betty Head
  15. T. arhiza
  16. Vr. Montezuma's Gem
  17. N. Blood Plum
  18. T. Spanish Gold
  19. Dy. fosteriana
  20. Ae. aripensis
  21. Detective Derek 11/10: T. Silver Candelabra
Oct'10
  1. BSA Spring 2010 Show results.
  2. BSA Seed Bank
  3. Bromelia balansae
  4. Detective Derek 10/10: Vr. Ginoti
  5. Vr. Ginoti
  6. Illawarra Club Newslink 10/10.
  7. Cradle Nursery, Internet sales
Sept'10
  1. T. kirchhoffiana
  2. Ae. caesia
  3. N. Deep Pleasure
  4. T. imperialis
  5. T. delicata
  6. T. Silver Candelabra
  7. Guz. berteroniana
  8. Guz. osayana
  9. xVrieslandsia Twin Brother
  10. xVrieslandsia Golden Touch
  11. Dy. marnier-lapostollei var. estevesii
  12. Ae. recurvata Red Leaf Form
  13. Ques. Farro
  14. N. Gold Lotto
  15. Ae. gigantea
Aug'10
  1. N. Bob and Grace
  2. N. Forty Six Winks
  3. xVrieslandsia Inca Chief
  4. S.A. Sept/Oct Newsletter.
  5. T. cacticola
  6. N. Black Bands
  7. BSA Seed Bank
  8. Pit. heterophylla
  9. T. Pinegrove
  10. T. vernicosa
  11. BSA Seed Bank
  12. xVrieslandsia Inca Chief
  13. xGuzvriesea Marian Oppenheimer
  14. xGuzvriesea John Buchanan
  15. xAnamea Raspberry Ice
  16. BSA Seed Bank
  17. Vr. elata
  18. Pit. smithiorum
  19. Edmundoa lindenii
  20. Canistrum aurantiacum
  21. Ae. tayoensis
  22. T. dyeriana
  23. Ae. nidularioides
  24. Gold Coast Succulent & Bromeliad Newsletter.
  25. N. johannis
  26. N. De Rolf
  27. Nid. cariacicaense
  28. Detective Derek 05/10: B. Leodiensis & Elvenia Slosson
  29. B. Leodiensis
  30. B. Elvenia Slosson
  31. B. Albertii
  32. xNeotanthus Firefoam
  33. xNeotanthus Cardboard
  34. BSA Seed Bank
  35. xNeostropsis B-Fire
  36. N. Wee Willy
  37. N. Whim
  38. N. tarapotoensis
  39. N. rubrovittata
  40. N. smithii
  41. N. richteri
  42. N. macwilliamsii
July'10
  1. N. kautskyi
  2. N. dungsiana
  3. N. binotii
  4. N. albiflora
  5. xNeophytum Hytime
  6. xNeomea White Ghost
  7. xNiduregelia Something Special
  8. xNeomea Santa Marta
  9. xNeomea Popcorn
  10. xHohenelia Nifty Nev
  11. xAechopsis Santa Cruz
  12. xCanmea Majo
  13. xCanmea Galaxy
  14. C. correia-aroujoi X A. seidelianum
  15. xBillmea Red October
  16. xAnamea Scorpio
  17. xAnagelia Madame Lash
  18. T. Goomong
  19. N. Bob and Grace
  20. N. Golden Giant
  21. Ae. wittmackiana
  22. T. thiekenii
  23. T. bergeri
  24. T. tectorum var. globosa
  25. T. cocoensis
  26. Ae. weilbachii
  27. B. macrocalyx
  28. 2011 NT CONFERENCE BromsOnArafura website
  29. Wittrockia cyathiformis
  30. Vr. heliconioides
  31. T. polzii
  32. Ochagavia litoralis
  33. N. Black Forest
  34. Edmundoa lindenii
  35. Edmundoa Alvim Seidel
  36. T. brachycaulos x schiedeana (Nat.Hyb)
  37. T. Heather's Blush
  38. Illawarra Club Newslink 07/10.
  39. T. alvareziae
  40. S.A. July/Aug Newsletter.
June'10
  1. T. capitata var. domingensis
  2. Neo. Nugget
  3. Unknown #53
  4. Pit. yaupi-bajaensis X undulata
  5. Crypt. Windsong
  6. Crypt. Misty Glenn
  7. Crypt. Red Magic
  8. T. tequendamae
  9. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter
  10. T. Evelyn Reilly
  11. Vr. heterostachys
  12. T. Uluru
  13. Detective Derek 05/10: T. Uluru
  14. Neo. Sanguine Night
  15. Neo. Rosy Sky
May'10
  1. Gold Coast Succulent & Bromeliad Newsletter.
  2. Pit. yaupi-bajaensis X undulata
  3. Bil. Muriel Waterman
  4. Ae. orlandiana
  5. BSA Seed Bank
  6. Ae. nudicaulis
  7. N. Break of Day
  8. Vr. simplex
  9. Vr. Patty
  10. Ae. MEND
  11. Ae. Silver Streak
  12. T. Silver Queen
  13. Vr. heterostachys
  14. Vr. espinosae
  15. Edmundoa Alvim Seidel
  16. Ae. ornata var. nationalis
  17. Ae. Burning Bush
  18. S.A. May/Jun Newsletter.
  19. BSA Autumn 2010 Show results.
April'10
  1. BSA Autumn 2010 Show results.
  2. Vr. carinata
  3. T. zecheri var cafayatensis
  4. T. tricholepis
  5. T. Silver Queen
  6. T. leonamiana
  7. T. cyanea
  8. T. stricta
  9. T. straminea
  10. T. magnispica
  11. BSA Seed Bank
  12. Victoria Club News update.
  13. T. sprengeliana
  14. T. ixioides
  15. Illawarra Club Newslink 04/10.
  16. T. globosa
  17. T. geminiflora
  18. T. gardneri
  19. Vr. heliconioides
  20. T. streptophylla
  21. T. straminea
  22. Ques. Tim Plowman
  23. Guz. conifera
  24. C. Pink Starlite
  25. N. Gold and Beautiful
  26. N. Cherry Plum
Mar'10
  1. N. Cherry Ripple
  2. N. Binoculars
  3. N. Bigger 'n Better
  4. N. Rosy Morn
  5. Guz. remyi
  6. T. jucunda
  7. Vr. scalaris
  8. T. baliophylla
  9. T. acostasolisii
  10. T. dodsonii
  11. Gold Coast Succulent & Bromeliad Newsletter.
  12. T. tillii
  13. T. pucaraensis
  14. Racinaea spiculosa
  15. Racinaea contorta
  16. Private Gardens/Tour
  17. Edmundoa Alvim Seidel
  18. T. Glanmire
  19. Neo. Granada - correction.
  20. S.A. Jan/Feb Newsletter.
  21. S.A. Mar/Apr Newsletter.
  22. New Taxon List and Synonyms
    direct from Eric Gouda
  23. N. Big Fellow
  24. T. Flaming Maurie
  25. Unknown 2
Feb'10
  1. BROMS ON ARAFURA update.
  2. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter
  3. Vr. heliconioides
  4. Detective Derek 02/10: T. Scurfy
  5. T. Scurfy
  6. T. ericii
  7. N. olens
  8. Illawarra Club Newslink 01/10.
  9. Private Gardens/Tour
  10. Brom. Nursery List
  11. T. Amamoor
  12. T. Bauple
  13. T. Belli
  14. T. Boowoogum
  15. T. Glanmire
  16. T. Goomboorian
  17. T. Goomong update
  18. T. Gootchie
  19. T. Kandanga
  20. T. Kanigan
  21. T. Langshaw
  22. T. Munna
  23. T. Octopus
  24. T. Poona
  25. T. Tagigan
  26. T. Theebine
  27. T. Wahpunga
  28. T. Wonga
  29. T. Woolooga
  30. T. Wooroi
  31. BSA Seed Bank
  32. T. Leopard update
  33. T. lampropoda update
  34. T. Goomong update
  35. T. dorotheae update
  36. T. capitata
  37. T. dorotheae
  38. T. Tamaree
  39. T. Leopard
  40. T. tectorum
  41. T. lampropoda
  42. T. Goomong
  43. T. Imbroglio update
  44. T. Nellie Rose
  45. T. hintoniana
  46. T. Coral Star
  47. T. capitata
  48. T. andreana
  49. T. Marron
  50. T. bradeana X rothii
  51. T. Imbroglio
Jan'10
  1. T. roland-gosselinii
  2. N. High Tide
  3. Ae. MEND
  4. Ae. Alvarez
  5. N. Tsunami
  6. N. Stop Press
  7. N. Rosy Spots
  8. N. Rose Jewel
  9. N. Orange Pride
  10. N. Offshore
  11. N. Mesmerize
  12. N. Gia
  13. N. Extra Caution
  14. T. capitata (caulescent)
  15. N. White Tips
  16. N. Tricky Dicky
  17. N. Too Big
  18. N. Sassy Lassy
  19. N. Tide
  20. N. Steady
  21. N. Speckled Dawn
  22. N. Not so Cuddly
  23. N. Morning Show
  24. N. Lucky Giant
  25. N. Bobby's Beaudy
  26. N. Beetroot's Big Baby
  27. N. Beaudy
  28. Vr. heliconioides
  29. T. Tamaree
  30. Guz. monostachia
  31. T. Tropiflora
  32. Vr. Pahoa Beauty
  33. T. lorentziana Giant form
  34. T. bartramii
  35. BSA Seed Bank
  36. Ortho. Blaze
  37. Ortho. Fire and Ice
  38. N. Lady Leone
  39. N. Forty Six Winks
  40. Dy. Betty Farnhill
  41. Crypt. Cascade
  42. B. Super Grace
  43. B. Strawberry
  44. B. Pink Champagne
  45. B. Nita
  46. B. Fascinator
  47. BSA Seed Bank
  48. xNeomea Santa Marta
  49. Q. Tim Plowman
  50. Nid. Nana
  51. N. pauciflora
  52. Neo. guttata
  53. Neo. Golden Grace
  54. Vr. fenestralis
  55. Detective Derek 12/09d: Vr. Goldfinger
  56. Vr. Goldfinger
  57. T. fasciculata (tricolor)
  58. Nid.linehamii
  59. T. xiphioides var. lutea
  60. T. fasciculata "Corsa"
  61. Ae. Ralph Davis
  62. T. lorentziana Blue flower
  63. T. flexuosa
  64. T. bermejoensis
  65. T. lorentziana Giant form
  66. T. calcicola
Dec'09
  1. Detective Derek 12/09c: Fosterella in Australia.
  2. Fosterella elata now F. rusbyi
  3. Fosterella penduliflora
  4. Fosterella albicans
  5. Synonyms update to Jan'10.
  6. Key to 4 Bromelia in Bolivia & 2 new species.
  7. Bromelia antiacantha
  8. Bromelia sylvicola
  9. Bromelia serra
  10. Detective Derek 12/09b: Bromelia balansae in Australia.
  11. T. hitchcockiana
  12. T. caput-medusae x seleriana
  13. T. seleriana x caput-medusae
  14. T. brachycaulos
  15. T. bartramii
  16. N. Whim
  17. N. Satsuma
  18. N. Lion Crab
  19. N. Lillipet Rose
  20. N. Gympie Tiger
  21. N. Grace's Babe
  22. N. Felix
  23. Dy. Naked Lady
  24. Ae. Xavante
  25. Ae. manzanaresiana
  26. Neo. Exotica Velvet
  27. T. globosa
  28. T. schiedeana
  29. T. fuchsii var. fuchsii
  30. T. foliosa
  31. Nid. RaRu
  32. Unknown #49
  33. T. Hal's Nidus
  34. Detective Derek 12/09: T. Hal's Nidus
  35. BSA Seed Bank
  36. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter
  37. Detective Derek 11/09: Neoregelia sapiatibensis
  38. BSA Seed Bank
  39. T. Garry's Little Peanut
  40. T. Minnie
  41. N. Marble Throat
Nov'09
  1. N. Marble Throat
  2. N. sapiatibensis
  3. Dy. niederleinii
  4. Racinaea fraseri
  5. xAechopsis Newk
  6. N. Shelldance
  7. Unknown #71
  8. Unknown #70
  9. Ques. liboniana
  10. N. Whim
  11. N. Tropiflora's Red Cloud
  12. N. Little Faith
  13. N. Hey Day
  14. N. Golden Jewels
  15. N. Hades
  16. N. Black Beauty
  17. N. Shelldance
  18. Bromelia antiacantha
  19. Bromelia balansae ?
  20. Bromelia sylvicola
  21. T. bulbosa
  22. T. tricolor
  23. Unknown #42
  24. N. Hojo Rojo
  25. Vr. Gunther
  26. T. xiphioides var. lutea
  27. T. capitata
  28. T. tectorum (Large)
  29. T. kirchhoffiana
  30. N. Tropiflora's Red Cloud
  31. N. Golden Gleam
  32. N. Bromanza
  33. S.A. Nov/Dec Newsletter.
  34. BSA Seed Bank
  35. xAechopsis Newk
  36. N. Fire Bird
  37. BSA Seed Bank
  38. Brom Socs - update.
  39. Illawarra Club Newslink 10/09.
  40. Mounting Tillandsia.
Oct'09
  1. Vr. Little Chief
  2. Vr. Brentwood
  3. T. tequendamae
  4. Vr. lubbersii
  5. Brazilian Bromeliads link
  6. N. Red Waif
  7. N. Nutmeg
  8. N. Little Faith
  9. N. Hey Day
  10. N. Golden Jewels
  11. N. Domino
  12. N. Amphora Spots
  13. BSA Spring 2009 Show results.
  14. N. Cayenne
  15. N. Black Beauty
  16. Crypt. Archaic Expression
  17. B. Pink Champagne
  18. Ae. capixabae
  19. T. Silver and Rose
  20. Alc. alta update
  21. BSA Seed Bank
  22. xVrieslandsia Marichelle
  23. Vr. heterostachys
  24. T. walter-richteri
  25. T. rodrigueziana
  26. T. leonamiana
  27. Q. Farro cvtestudo
  28. N. sarmentosa x chlorosticta
  29. N. Gespacho
  30. N. Marble Throat
  31. N. Fairy Paint X chlorosticta
  32. Victoria Club News update.
  33. DD1009 Portea petropolitana var. Extensa.
  34. T. tenuifolia
  35. T. stricta
  36. BSA Seed Bank
Sep'09
  1. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter
  2. Cliff and Joan Norden.
  3. T. ponderosa
  4. Guz. pennellii
  5. New link to "Brazilian Bromeliads"
  6. xDeuterocairnia Lenny
  7. T. capitata (Peach)
  8. Unknown #69
  9. Ae. Rakete
  10. N. Cockabell / Calypso
  11. DD0909 A Voyage of Discovery.
  12. Vr. racinae X hieroglyphica
  13. Guz. acorifolia
  14. T. tricolor
  15. T. myosura
  16. T. mollis
  17. T. Bronco
  18. T. andicola
  19. T. aizoides
  20. T. heterophylla
  21. T. ixioides
  22. T. floribunda
  23. Nid.innocentii v. purpureum
  24. Unknown #40 (Nid.procerum)
Aug'09
  1. S.A. Sept/Oct Newsletter.
  2. Unknown #51
  3. N. Jack Smack
  4. Brom Soc NSW. New post address.
  5. DD0809b What is a Mule ?
  6. xNeomea Mad Allan
  7. xNeomea Scarlet Ladd
  8. T. borealis
  9. BSA Seed Bank
  10. D.D. 08/09 T.mooreana, kalmbacheri, cretacea, inflata.
  11. Detective Derek 07/09b T. sagasteguii
  12. T. sagasteguii
  13. Fraser Coast Club News 08/09.
  14. BSA Seed Bank
  15. T. duratii v. saxitilis
  16. T. chartacea
  17. xDeuterocairnia Lenny
July'09
  1. Alc. patriae(RSS)
  2. T. mooreana
  3. T. vicentina
  4. BSA Seed Bank
  5. Detective Derek 07/09 Ae. Polyantha
  6. Ae. Polyantha
  7. Alc. Brisbane Beaudy
  8. T. Toolara
  9. xAechopsis Lioness
  10. T. krukoffiana
  11. Binomial list update to July'09.
  12. xAechopsis Lioness
  13. Edmundoa Alvim Seidel
  14. T. zecheri
  15. T. xiphioides
  16. T. tenuifolia
  17. T. jucunda
  18. T. ionantha
  19. T. harrisii
  20. Vr. sucrei
  21. Vr. Amanda Isley
  22. Til. dura
  23. S.A. July/August Newsletter.
June'09
  1. Detective Derek 06/09 Edmundoa Alvim Seidel
  2. Edmundoa Alvim Seidel
  3. T. cretacea
  4. Vr. philippo-coburgii
  5. T. Sexy Pink
  6. T. schiedeana X brachycaulos
  7. T. ponderosa
  8. T. platyrhachis
  9. Vr. Machu Picchu
  10. T. guelzii
  11. T. Feather Belle
  12. Vr. platynema variegata
  13. Wittrockia superba
  14. Vr. fosteriana v. seideliana
  15. Vr. White Bands
  16. T. confertiflora
  17. Ae. Ann Vincent
  18. T. complanata
  19. xCanmea Bert ? - Unregistered
  20. N. tarapotoensis
  21. N. Shelldance F2
  22. Ae. Mardi Gras
  23. Illawarra Club Newslink 07/09.
  24. Detective Derek 05/09 Down with formula !
May'09
  1. N. Night Out ?
  2. BSA Seed Bank
  3. BSA Autumn 2009 Show results.
  4. N. Gympie Delight
  5. Vr. bleherae
  6. Alc. Ajax
  7. S.A. May/June Newsletter.
  8. Unknown #47
  9. T. narthecioides
  10. Fascic. bicolor
April'09
  1. Puya mirabilis
  2. Pit. riparia
  3. N. Shamrock
  4. Hec. macdougalii
  5. Dy. tuberosa
  6. Dy. platyphylla
  7. Dy. brevifolia
  8. xAechopsis loeseneri
  9. Ae. pittieri
  10. BSA Seed Bank
  11. Web Site Links
  12. Nursery Contacts
  13. Illawarra Club Newslink 04/09.
Mar'09
  1. N. Harlequin
  2. BSA Seed Bank
  3. T. tenuifolia
  4. T. streptophylla X utriculata ssp pringlei
  5. Cat. compacta
  6. N. Rosi
  7. S.A. Mar/Apr Newsletter.
  8. T. zecheri
  9. T. roezlii
  10. N. Remember Me
  11. T. Front Cover
  12. xNeomea Polka Parade
  13. N. marmorata
  14. Unknown #68
  15. Unknown #67
  16. Neo. Strawberry Cream
  17. And. skinneri
  18. Victoria Club News update.
  19. Illawarra Club Newslink 02/09.
  20. Vr. Gold Splash
  21. T. tenuifolia
  22. T. concolor x streptophylla
  23. Nid. longiflorum
  24. Ae. Red Bands
  25. Ae. Flamingo
  26. BSA Contacts
  27. Detective Derek 03/09 Snow-White.
  28. Vr. Snow-White
  29. Alc. Silver Plum
  30. BSA Seed Bank
Feb'09
  1. BSA Seed Bank
  2. Sunshine Coast News
  3. Vr. Aussie Beauty Kerry
  4. BSA Club news page
  5. Vr. Little Phil
  6. T. Pfantom
  7. Vr. Negro
  8. Can. correia-araujoi
  9. Alc. Purple Skotak
  10. Alc. Maui Silver Stripe
  11. N. Amazing Grace
  12. Cat. compacta
  13. Q. indecora
  14. N. Waltz Dream
  15. Urs. macvaughii
  16. xCanmea correia-aroujoi X seidelianum
  17. N. Misfit
  18. N. Jack Smack
  19. Ae. Eileen
Jan'09
  1. Vr. Snow in Summer
  2. Vr. Majestic Red
  3. Vr. Goblin
  4. Vr. Filagree
  5. Detective Derek 02/09. 2 new Bills.
  6. B. Purple Haze
  7. B. Pink Piglet
  8. Binomial list update to Jan'09.
  9. All known species and synonyms.
  10. T. graomogolensis
  11. xCanmea correia-aroujoi X seidelianum
  12. Vr. rodigasiana
  13. Vr. guttata
  14. Vr. platynema variegata X saundersii
  15. Unknown #65
  16. Unknown #64
  17. Unknown #42
  18. T. flabellata
  19. T. borealis
  20. T. zecheri V. brealitoensis
  21. T. recurvifolia V. subsecundifolia
  22. T. mandonii
  23. T. hildae
  24. T. flabellata
  25. Ques. marmorata
  26. Pit. smithiorum
  27. Ortho. navioides
  28. Ortho. albopictum
  29. Nid. Litmus
  30. N. Small World
  31. N. Sheba
  32. N. Orange Glow
  33. N. Maggies Pride
  34. N. maculata
  35. N. Kilauea Fire
  36. N. Hannibal Lector
  37. N. Color Parade
  38. B. Red Raven
  39. S.A. Jan/Feb Newsletter.
  40. Vr. Lemon Lime & Bitters
  41. Dy. platyphylla
  42. Canistropsis correia-araujoi
  43. Ae. triangularis
  44. Ae. Rainbow
  45. Ae. Musicale
  46. Ae. maculata
  47. Ae. filicaulis
  48. Ae. Eileen
Dec'08
  1. T. hildae
  2. BROMADELAIDE2009 update.
Nov'08
  1. Pit. Coral Horizon
  2. T. Blue Moon
  3. T. australis
  4. B. euphemiae V. purpurea
  5. Unknown #62
  6. Unknown #24
  7. Vr. Mon Petit
  8. T. jalisco-monticola
  9. T. imperialis
  10. Vr. Aussie Beauty Eden
  11. Vr. Aussie Beauty Debbie
  12. T. Mystic Rainbow
  13. Ques. liboniana
  14. N. Skotak's Royal Robe
  15. xNeomea Shooting Star
  16. Ho. antillana
  17. Ho. stellata
  18. Vr. Van Ackeri
  19. Guz. stricta
  20. xCryptbergia. Red Burst
  21. Crypt. Lirico
  22. B. euphemiae V. purpurea
  23. BSA Seed Bank
  24. S.A. Nov/Dec Newsletter.
  25. Pit. Coral Horizon
  26. Unknown #61
  27. BROMADELAIDE2009 update.
Oct'08
  1. Illawarra Club Newslink.
  2. BSA Seed Bank
  3. Dy. niederleinii
  4. Canistropsis seidelii
  5. A. winkleri
  6. Ae. Red Bands
  7. A. organensis
  8. A. lueddemanniana
  9. Detective Derek 10/08
  10. T. polita
  11. T. kolbii
  12. T. Jack Straub
  13. T. xrectifolia
  14. T. xlineatispica
  15. T. Pachuca
  16. T. brachycaulos x caput-medusae
  17. T. xsmalliana
  18. T. Maya
  19. T. Tanti
  20. T. xfloridana
  21. T. bartramii
  22. T. pfeufferi
  23. BROMADELAIDE2009 update.
  24. A. candida
  25. A. blumenavii
  26. Detective Derek 10/08
  27. BSA Seed Bank
Sep'08
  1. Bil. Silver Sheen
  2. Al. odorata defn.
  3. Ae. seidelii
  4. T. chusgonensis
  5. S.A. Sept/Oct Newsletter.
  6. Ae. Pie in the Sky
  7. Ae. Bird Rock
  8. Ae. roberto-seidelii
  9. Ae. Red Bands
  10. Ae. Echidna
  11. Ae. apocalyptica
Aug'08
  1. Vr. Angela
  2. Unknown #61
  3. T. rectangula
  4. T. paleacea
  5. T. leiboldiana Variegated
  6. T. xkolbii
  7. T. harrisii
  8. T. Fuego
  9. T. fasciculata
  10. T. esseriana
  11. T. belloensis
  12. T. bandensis
  13. T. baileyi
  14. T. argentina
  15. Q. quesneliana
  16. N. Zebra
  17. N. smithii
  18. N. sapiatibensis
  19. N. Night Spot
  20. N. Bronze Beauty
  21. N. Bright Spot
  22. Guz. blassii
  23. Dy. remotiflora
  24. Dy. goiana
  25. Dy. brevifolia
  26. Deut. lorentziana
  27. B. Party Pink
  28. Ae. cylindrata
  29. Ae. caesia
  30. BROMADELAIDE2009 update
  31. C. San Juan
  32. C. Milky Way
  33. C. Kit Hilbers
  34. Illawarra Club Newslink.
July'08
  1. C. Nivea
  2. P. venusta
  3. P. tuberosa
  4. Och. litoralis
  5. N. Fireball x sapiatibensis
  6. Hect. tillandsioides
  7. B. rosea
  8. Ar. flagellifolius
  9. Vr. Hawaiian Sunset
  10. Bil. Ralph Graham French
  11. Bil. Beryl Allen
  12. Ae. caesia
  13. S.A. July/Aug Newsletter.
  14. Portea kermesina
  15. Ho. stellata
  16. Ho. correia-araujoi
  17. Guz. multiflora
  18. Guz. musaica
  19. C. beuckeri
  20. And. skinneri
  21. Ae. dichlamydea var. trinitensis
  22. Ae. blanchetiana
  23. Ae. aquilega
  24. Alc. Skotak
  25. Ae. apocalyptica
  26. T. lydiae
  27. Unknown #60
  28. G. dissitiflora
  29. N. Fireball cross
  30. Ar. flagellifolius
  31. Vr. guttata
  32. N. KiWi
  33. N. Koolau Dawn
  34. Alc. heloisae
  35. Alc. brasiliana
  36. Ae. orlandiana Variegated
  37. Neo. correia-araujoi
  38. Ae. Covata
  39. Ae. Snowflakes
  40. Ae. Black Beauty
  41. Ae. Bert
  42. Ae. Ensign
  43. Detective Derek 07/08
  44. Neo. Exotica Velvet
  45. Ae. weilbachii forma pendula
  46. BSA Club news page
  47. Vr. Sunset
  48. Vr. hieroglyphica
  49. Vr. fosteriana
  50. Vr. erythrodactylon
  51. Vr. Elan
  52. Al. John Stodart
  53. N. Medusa
  54. N. Zoe
  55. N. Gorrion
  56. Guz. lindenii
  57. Vr. Mariae
  58. Puya mirabilis
  59. Pit. smithiorum
  60. N. Sheba
  61. N. Ounce of Purple
  62. N. Flicker
  63. Guz. Limones
  64. Bill. Collevii
  65. N. Bronze Beauty
June'08
  1. Guz. Ice Cream
  2. Guz. blassii
  3. Bill. Eipperii
  4. N. Cheri Mignon
  5. Ae. warasii
  6. Al. heloisae
  7. Ae. orlandiana
  8. Ae. Covata Too
  9. Guz. Fiesta
  10. Vr. guttata
  11. Nid. albiflorum
  12. Vr. platynema v. platynema
  13. Vr. ospinae
  14. T. straminea
  15. N. ampullacea Variegated
  16. Ques. liboniana
  17. Guz. Fortuna
  18. Ae. Len Butt
  19. Ae. hoppii
  20. BSA Competition Results
  21. N. princeps
  22. Detective Derek 06/08
  23. Neo. Exotica Velvet
May'08
  1. N. Exotica Velvet
  2. N. pauciflora
  3. xNeotanthus Firefoam
  4. xNeophytum Galactic Warrior
  5. xNeomea Strawberry
  6. xNeomea Polka Parade
  7. Vr. Grafton Sunset
  8. Unknown #55
  9. Unknown #52
  10. Unknown #49
  11. Unknown #48
  12. Unknown #37
  13. T. diaguitensis
  14. Nid. antoineanum
  15. N. Rosy Morn
  16. N. Red Gold
  17. N. Magenta
  18. N. Fireball cross
  19. N. Sunrise
  20. N. Super Fireball
  21. N. Bill Morris
  22. Ae. Covata Too
  23. N. tarapotoensis
  24. N. Bric A Brac
  25. Guz. blassii
  26. Catopsis morreniana
  27. Bill. Spotted Wren
  28. Bill. amoena rubra
  29. Ae. blanchetiana
  30. Ae. Bert
  31. Detective Derek 05/08
  32. Ae. roberto-seidelii
  33. xGuzvriesea Jeannie
  34. xGuzvriesea Marian Oppenheimer
  35. T. complanata
  36. Vr. Aussie Beauty Frances
  37. Vr. Aussie Beauty Tamera
  38. N. Gunpowder
  39. Til. Oeseriana
  40. Ae. distichantha
  41. N. Luna
  42. Ae. Belizia
  43. Ae. Covata
  44. Pit. undulata x yaupi-bajaensis
  45. Pit. yaupi-bajaensis x undulata
  46. Crypt. Marble Bar
  47. Illawarra Club Newslink.
  48. Pit. undulata
  49. Pit. corallina
  50. S.A. May/June Newsletter.
April'08
  1. BSA Show & Entry Form
  2. Neo. Hot Gossip
  3. Ae. purpureorosea
  4. Neo. Wild Raspberry
  5. Vr. Casper
  6. Unknown #47
  7. Unknown #46
  8. T. kalmbacheri
  9. Nid. angustifolium
  10. xAnamea Scorpio
  11. xAechopsis Angeline
  12. xAechopsis loeseneri
  13. T. gardneri
  14. T. gardneri var. rupicola
  15. Dy. Red Glow
  16. Neo. Zoe
  17. Dy. marnier-lapostollei
  18. Till. extensa
  19. Ae. Inca
  20. Ae. distichantha
  21. Alcantarea Key update
  22. Al. lurida defn.
  23. Al. distractila defn.
  24. Neo. Golden Gleam
  25. Neo. Spiralis Variegated
  26. Crypt. Red Streak
  27. xNeotanthus Firefoam
  28. Vr. Little Chief
  29. Vr. sucrei
  30. Till. lajensis
  31. T. secunda
  32. Crypt. Black Magic
  33. Crypt. Black Mystic
  34. Vr. Aussie Beauty Eden
  35. Vr. Royal Hawaiian Maui
  36. Vr. Emerald Meadows
Mar'08
  1. Alcantarea Key update
  2. Al. patriae defn.
  3. Caboolture & Dist Newsletter
  4. T. Litl Liz
  5. T. Penito
  6. xNeostropsis B-Fire
  7. xGuzvriesea Jeannie
  8. T. caput-medusae x streptophylla
  9. Ae. Felicia
  10. Bill. distachia V. straussiana
  11. Al. regina
  12. Al. regina updated desc.
  13. Ae. purpureorosea
  14. Unknown #37
  15. Vr. Sunset
  16. Neo. Zoe
  17. Crypt. Black Magic
  18. Neo. Night Spot
  19. Catopsis morreniana
  20. Ae. hoppii
  21. Crypt. Tarantula
  22. N. Lime & Lava
  23. Vr. Aussie Beauty Debbie
  24. Ae. serrata
  25. T. bermejoensis
  26. Detective Derek 03/08
  27. N. Yuletide
  28. Ae. Flamingo
  29. Nid. campos-portoi
Feb'08
  1. Neo. spectabilis
  2. Bil. Domingos Martins
  3. Ae. pectinata
  4. Ae. fasciata
  5. Ae. biflora
  6. Illawarra Club Newslink.
  7. Bromelia sylvicola
  8. T. "Barry Genn"
  9. Al. Variegated collection
  10. Al. Cesar Suypeene
  11. S.A. Mar/Apl Newsletter.
  12. Ae. Xavante
  13. Vr. friburgensis var. paludosa
  14. Ae. Zebra
  15. Ae. Kiwi
  16. Ae. Fascicaulis
  17. T. didisticha X lorentziana
  18. Vr. splendens var. chlorostachya
  19. Vr. Debra Jones
  20. Vr. Fraser Island
  21. Vr. Lemon Sorbet
  22. Vr. Wombat
  23. Vr. Mambo
  24. Vr. Firelight
  25. T. Blue Moon
  26. N. Tangerine
  27. N. Pink Sensation
  28. xBillnelia Sebastian Laruelle
  29. Ae. Pinegrove Lass
  30. Detective Derek notes 02/08b
  31. BSA Newsletter/Show Rules.
  32. Detective Derek notes 0208
  33. N. Blue Shark
  34. T. brachycaulos x flabellata
  35. T. lindenii
  36. Ae. pectinata
  37. Ae. biflora
  38. T. harrisii
  39. T. mallemontii
  40. T. tectorum
  41. Neo. Mixed Emotions
  42. Neo. Dianne
  43. Neo. De Rolf
  44. Neo. correia-araujoi
  45. T. Tawny Yellow
  46. T. Victoria
  47. T. streptocarpa
  48. T. Kayjay
  49. T. Halley's Comet
  50. T. Gardicta
  51. T. fasciculata x flabellata
  52. T. Confusion
  53. T. bulbosa
  54. T. brachycaulos x fasciculata
  55. T. brachycaulos x concolor
  56. Puya boliviensis
  57. Nid. procerum
Jan'08
  1. Neo. Tiger Cub
  2. Neo. Rosy Morn
  3. T. x floridana
  4. Guz. roezlii
  5. Dy. Keith Ryde
  6. Canistrum triangulare
  7. BSA Newsletter/Show Rules.
  8. T. hondurensis
  9. T. diaguitensis
  10. S.A. Jan/Feb Newsletter.
  11. T. gardneri var. rupicola
  12. T. simulata
  13. T. intermedia
  14. T. Blue Moon
Dec'07
  1. Vr. platynema
  2. T. chiletensis
  3. T. Tina Parr
  4. Neo. Foster's Spectabilis
  5. Til. Oeseriana
  6. Neo. Glossy Print
  7. Puya laxa
  8. Ae. Fascini
  9. Til. seleriana
  10. Ae. mariae-reginae
  11. Til. tricolor
  12. Til. macbrideana
  13. Guz. pennellii
  14. Vr. rubyae
  15. Til. didisticha
  16. Til. vicentina
  17. Til. floribunda
  18. Guz. Lemon Blush
  19. x Vrieslandsia Marichelle
  20. x Vrieslandsia Unknown
  21. Neo. Foster's Spectabilis
  22. Neo. guttata
  23. Vr. Draco
  24. Neo. Rosea Striata
  25. Neo. Shelldance
  26. Til. Maurie's crocata hybrid
  27. Til. Maurie's Mallemontii
  28. Crypt. acaulis Variegated
  29. Vr. Snows of Mauna Kea
  30. Neo. Wango Tango
  31. Neo. Pot Luck
  32. Neo. pauciflora
  33. Neo. Mood Indigo
  34. Neo. Hannibal Lector
  35. Neo. Fairchild
  36. Neo. Braz-el
  37. Neo. Camelot
  38. Ae. nudicaulis X pimenti-velosoi
  39. Ae. gamosepala Rubra
  40. Ae. Fascicaulis
  41. Ae. fasciata x caudata
  42. Puya alpestris
  43. Orth. What
  44. Til. gerdae
  45. Nid. Ruby Lee
  46. BSA Seed Bank
  47. Til. schiedeana X seleriana
  48. Neo. Nugget
  49. Neo. Midnight
  50. Neo. Blood Red
  51. Til. albertiana
  52. Crypt. beuckeri
  53. Ae. recurvata
  54. Ae. fasciata Variegated
  55. Ae. callichroma
  56. xNeomea Shooting Star
Nov'07
  1. Vr. Gunther
  2. Al. turgida
  3. Al. tortuosa
  4. Pitcairnia smithiorum
  5. Pitcairnia rubronigriflora
  6. Neo. Mauve Star
  7. Neo. Gympie Parade
  8. Neo. Granada
  9. Neo. Flirt
  10. Neo. Blast
  11. Anagelia Minnie Belle
  12. Ae. servitensis
  13. Til. Druid
  14. Ananas comosus
  15. xNeomea Strawberry
  16. Guz. Lemon Blush
  17. Vrieslandsia Marichelle
  18. Til. montana
  19. Til. balbisiana
  20. Ae. Purple Gem
  21. Caboolture News Page.
Oct'07
  1. HTML update for new Windows
  2. Vr. Glossy Girl
  3. B.S. Victoria new President.
  4. Neo. Meyendorfii
  5. Neo. Exotica Velvet
  6. Neo. Enchantment
  7. Neo. Cosmic Dream
  8. Neo. Lilac Dream
  9. Bromeliad Stamps
  10. Til. floribunda
  11. Til. dura
  12. Ae. distichantha var. schlumbergeri
  13. Vr. Fantasy
  14. Til. rodrigueziana
  15. Til. deppeana
  16. Neo. Scarlet Fever
  17. Til. montana
  18. Til. leonamiana
  19. Crypt. Silver Lining
  20. Crypt. Sea Song
  21. Til. funckiana
  22. Til. capillaris
  23. Unknown 2
  24. Unknown 1
  25. Hechtia rosea
  26. Ae. Black Wine
  27. B.S. Victoria Newslink.
  28. T. fendleri
  29. Illawarra Club Newslink.
  30. Werauhia kupperiana
  31. Wittrockia cyathiformis
Sept'07
  1. Vr. erythrodactylon
  2. Neo. Blushing Tiger
  3. Guzvriesea Purple Rain
  4. Canmea correia-aroujoi X seidelianum
  5. Til. parryi
  6. Vr. ospinae
  7. Vr. Bananas
  8. Vr. O'Hiss
  9. Unknown #35
  10. Orth. What
  11. Ae. incompta
  12. Bill. amoena rubra
  13. Neo. Empress Variegated
  14. Neophytum Ralph Davis
  15. Can. billbergioides Marginated
  16. Ae. Shelldancer
  17. Ae. Mini-Cal
  18. Ae. By Golly
  19. Neo. Many Moods
  20. xNeomea Shooting Star
Aug '07
  1. xNeomea Shooting Star
  2. Neo. Strawberry Cream
  3. Neo. (Granada X pauciflora) X smithii
  4. Ae. recurvata
  5. Neo. Purple Princess
  6. Vr. Lou Forrest
  7. Vr. Jenny Wren
  8. Vr. Aussie Magic
  9. Vr. Aussie Joy
  10. Vr. Annette
  11. Neo. Chiquita Linda
  12. S.A. Sept/Oct Newsletter.
  13. Till. buseri
  14. Ae. Covata
  15. Ae. Covata Too
  16. Ae. Ares
  17. Ae. Ann Vincent
  18. Ae. veitchii
  19. Ae. incompta
  20. Crypt. Red Bird
  21. Crypt. Pickel
  22. Crypt. bromelioides
  23. Crypt. warren-loosei
  24. Neo. Graffiti
  25. Neo. Brazil ?
  26. BSV Show update.
  27. Ae. bracteata
  28. Grace Goode surprise party.
  29. Big Day Out Report.
  30. Vr. carinata
  31. Ae. winkleri
  32. Bromeliad Stamps
  33. BSA message.
  34. Big Day Out Images.
  35. Neo. Bronze Beauty
  36. Neo. Perfection
  37. Vr. The Red Centre
  38. Vr. Palm Valley
  39. Vr. Fantasy
  40. Vr. Fern Gully
  41. Vr. Wyee Point
  42. Vr. You Beaut
  43. Vr. Uluru Sunset

BACK TO
GENUS LIST

Updated 23/05/17