BACK TO
GENUS LIST

What's New (last 12 months)

July '24 Top = Latest
  1. SEED bank update
  2. Illawarra Newslink July
  3. N. Sonic Boom
  4. N. Sonic Fizz
June '24
  1. Bil. Star Fantasy
  2. Far North Coast Newsletter, June
  3. Diary update
  4. Fraser Coast Newsletter June
  5. T. huarazensis
  6. T. cajamarcensis
  7. SEED bank update
  8. T. huarazensis
  9. BSA Autumn Show Winners
  10. T. capitata Weirdo Orange
  11. stricta Negra x stricta Fire&Ice
  12. T. loliacea
  13. T. caerulea
  14. T. iglari
  15. T. edithae
  16. T. ponderosa
  17. Guz. Fortuna
May '24
  1. Far North Coast Newsletter, May
  2. BSV News page
  3. Fraser Coast Newsletter April & May
  4. BSA News page
April '24
  1. Crypt. Strawberries Flambe
  2. N. Rise and Shine
  3. Far North Coast Newsletter, April
  4. N. chlorosticta
  5. Nothern Territory Club contacts
  6. T. Imbroglio
  7. T. nuptialis
  8. T. Eric The Red
  9. Catopsis hahnii
  10. T. vernicosa
  11. T. Hal's Nidus
  12. T. Steve
  13. Bil. Galaxy Pearl
  14. T. lajensis
  15. T. lindenii
  16. Illawarra Newslink April
  17. Ae. spectabilis
  18. T. bella
Mar '24
  1. Rac. pugiformis
  2. Nid. longiflorum/paxianum/innocentii
  3. SEED bank update
  4. Far North Coast Newsletter, March
  5. L. narthecioides
  6. Fraser Coast Newsletter Feb & March
  7. Ae. Macfoster
  8. Wittrockia cyathiformis
  9. Cat. subulata
  10. Can. billbergioides
  11. Ae. nudicaulis varieties
  12. T. El Chapo
  13. N. pauciflora
  14. T. latifolia
  15. T. albida
  16. T. penduliscapa
  17. N. Larnach's Enchantment
  18. T. Marron
  19. Bromelia Que Sera
  20. Ae. Kiwi
  21. Ho. Repton Crown N.R.
  22. Crypt. Zebra Force
Feb '24
  1. N. Nard
  2. Luth. glutinosa
  3. T. Fusa Rose
  4. Le. dodsonii
  5. L. narthecioides
  6. T. Fusa Rose
  7. Le. dodsonii
  8. T. ramellae
  9. T. cajamarcensis
  10. N. Thunder Down Under
  11. T. Laurie
  12. Far North Coast Newsletter, February
  13. SEED bank update
  14. Nid. Orange Innocent
  15. Nid. rubens
  16. Nid. amazonicum
  17. Wittrockia cyathiformis
  18. T. Tojo
  19. T. Tiaro
  20. T. tenuifolia v. disticha
  21. T. occulta
  22. Illawarra Newslink January
  23. T. Work of Fire
Jan '24
  1. BSA Show rules & Entry link
  2. BSA homepage
  3. Cipuropsis description
  4. Cip. elata
  5. T. capistranoensis
  6. T. peruviana
  7. Nid. scheremetiewii
  8. lindenii
  9. vonbismarckii
  10. bismarckii
  11. Fraser Coast Newsletter January
  12. Fraser Coast Newsletter November
  13. Puya humilis
  14. xNeomea Ringin
  15. Far North Coast Newsletter, January
  16. Ho. correia-araujoi
  17. Guz. melinonis
  18. Ortho. glabrum
  19. T. diaguitensis
  20. T. mereliana
  21. Go. chrysostachys
  22. T. remota
  23. T. jucunda
  24. Guz. conglomerata
  25. Vr. Bananas
  26. N. Wild Rabbit
  27. T. Truchlik NR
  28. T. Halley's Comet
Dec '23
  1. T. Princess Gem
  2. N. Solid Gold
  3. N. Alpha
  4. T. baileyi
  5. T. loliacea
  6. Ae. fasciata
  7. Far North Coast Newsletter, December
  8. SEED bank update
  9. S.A. 2024 Show dates
  10. T. kammii
  11. T. Screwball
  12. Nid. Litmus
  13. SEED bank update
  14. Alc. imperialis
  15. Ae. pectinata
  16. Ae. Rajah
  17. Ae. Popcorn
  18. Ae. Candy Corn
  19. T. diaguitensis
  20. T. magnusiana
  21. T. Coral Star
  22. T. Lucille
Nov '23
  1. T. pringlei
  2. Neo. Rien's Pride
  3. T. Cotton Candy
  4. Alc. imperialis
  5. Neo. olens
  6. Bill. Black Velvet
  7. Neo. Hammersley Carnival
  8. T. rodrigueziana
  9. Neo. Lullaby
  10. Neo. Chiquita Linda
  11. Bil. Obi-Wan
  12. T. polita
  13. T. Ron
  14. T. Miniata
  15. T. Graceful
  16. T. Tiaro
  17. Ae. Makoyana
  18. Aechmea genus
  19. Ps. macropetala
  20. Ps. viridiflora
  21. Ps. Silver Candelabra
  22. Ps. grandis
  23. Far North Coast Newsletter, November
  24. Bil. Allan Ladd
  25. T. juncea
  26. T. Milk Junket
  27. T. Tojo
  28. new S.A. Newsletter
  29. T. kegeliana
  30. T. zaragozaensis
  31. Crypt. Rainbow Star
  32. Crypt. Salome
  33. T. Bishop John Fisher
  34. Detective update: The story behind some names.
  35. T. walteri
  36. SEED bank update
  37. Vr. hieroglyphica
  38. Nid. rutilans
  39. T. walteri
  40. T. zaragozaensis
  41. T. fuchsii f. gracillis
  42. T. Tooshi
  43. xNeomea Peter Kearney
  44. T. neglecta
  45. Hechtia texensis
  46. T. botterii
  47. T. Taurus
  48. T. baileyi
Oct '23
  1. SEED bank update
  2. Added Binzig'2 8 essays to "Detective"
  3. Moved "Isolation Treats" to Detective area.
  4. T. stricta var albifolia
  5. T. didisticha
  6. T. heliconioides
  7. Ortho. Copper Penny
  8. Ae. recurvata
  9. T. montana
  10. T. stricta var albifolia
  11. T. stricta v. piniformis
  12. Far North Coast Newsletter, October
  13. T. carminea
  14. T. oerstediana
  15. T. gardneri var. rupicola (White)
  16. T. fasciculata x schiedeana
  17. T. tectorum var. viridula
  18. T. paucifolia x glabrior
  19. R. decipiens var. tomensis
  20. Hect. tillandsioides
  21. T. Victoria
  22. T. Bob Gilliland
  23. T. Lucille
  24. BSA Spring Show & monthly winners Winners
  25. Illawarra Newslink update
  26. S.A. Show Flyer
  27. Fraser Coast Newsletter October
  28. SEED bank update
  29. Illawarra News page update
  30. T. butzii giant form
  31. BSV Show Flyer
  32. SEED bank update
  33. Canistropsis correia-araujoi
  34. T. Blue Rinse
  35. T. Barry's Gem
  36. Bill. Ruby Love
  37. BSA Spring Show Winners
Sept '23
  1. Far North Coast Newsletter, September
  2. SEED bank update
  3. Fraser Coast Newsletter September
  4. T. Pink Champagne
  5. T. Bob Holm's Gemy
  6. Bill. stenopetala
  7. T. leonamiana
  8. T. gardneri var. rupicola
  9. T. carminea
  10. T. chapeuensis
  11. T. tectorum var. viridula
Aug '23
  1. T. porvenirensis
  2. T. stricta var albifolia
  3. T. yutaninoensis
  4. T. heubergeri
  5. T. macbrideana var. atroviolacea
  6. Far North Coast Newsletter, August
  7. T. klausii
  8. T. Salmon Queen NR
  9. T. milagrensis
  10. T. myosura
  11. Illawarra Newslink update
  12. Fraser Coast Newsletter August
  13. T. Sweet Isabel
  14. T. vicentina var. wuelfinghoffii
  15. Werauhia lutheri
  16. T. barborkae
  17. T. edithae
  18. new S.A. Newsletters
  19. updated S.A. web page
July '23
  1. T. Purple Devil
  2. T. chiapensis
  3. T. Red Dragon NR
  4. T. Glastonbury
  5. Lemeltonia monodelpha
  6. Far North Coast Newsletter, July
  7. T. Albert The Great
  8. T. Madeline
  9. T. funckiana (Marron?)
  10. T. Gold Find NR
  11. T. Murgon NR
  12. T. barrosoae
  13. Fraser Coast Newsletter July
  14. Nid. Miranda
  15. T. cauligera
  16. T. Red Dragon NR
  17. Illawarra Newslink 07/23
  18. T. krukoffiana
  19. T. Penito
  20. T. Dimmitt's Prodigy
  21. T. fuchsii f. gracillis
  22. T. Old Gold X magnispica NR
June '23
  1. Bil. Sports Coat
  2. N. Midnight Dream
  3. Far North Coast Newsletter, June
  4. N. Pink Candy Stripe
  5. N. Pink Passion
  6. Ae. Snowflakes
  7. T. fuchsii f. gracillis
  8. Fraser Coast Newsletter June
  9. N. Little Black
  10. Ae. Peggy
  11. N. Marble Throat
  12. Vr. Annie
  13. T. tectorum var. globosa
  14. Cipuropsis amicorum
  15. N. Jewel of Sheba
  16. Ae. Nat and Eileen
  17. Werauhia pectinata

BACK TO
GENUS LIST

Updated 17/07/24