BACK TO
GENUS LIST

What's New

Sept '18 Top = Latest.
  1. T. minutiflora
  2. T. Albert The Great
  3. Fraser Coast Newsletter
  4. T. zecheri
  5. T. mauryana
  6. T. Dylan
  7. T. funckiana orange
  8. T. Holm's Rose
  9. T. andreana
  10. T. pseudo-floribunda
  11. T. ovatispicata
  12. T. lindenii
  13. T. sphaerocephala
  14. T. Holm's Rose
  15. T. araujei
  16. T. klausii
  17. T. Maureen Green
  18. T. clavigera
  19. T. Nugget
  20. T. queroensis was chartacea v peruviana
  21. T. Amama
  22. T. reversa
  23. Cairns Newsletter
Aug '18
  1. SEED bank update
  2. T. x wilinskii
  3. T. oropezana
  4. T. araujei
  5. T. It's The One
  6. T. Holm's Sunset
  7. T. appenii Hybrid
  8. T. beutelspacheri
  9. T. supermexicana V. saxicola
  10. Guz. lindenii
  11. Guz. bismarckii
  12. BSV Newsletter 35_04
  13. Far North Coast Newsletter, Aug.
  14. Portea nana
  15. T. lorentziana
  16. BSV Show Flyer
  17. Portea alatisepala Red
  18. Fraser Coast Newsletter
  19. T. Silver Comb
  20. T. Bonsall Beauty
  21. T. stricta 'Bak' NR
  22. T. Maria Teresa L
  23. T. Hat's Off (NR)
  24. SEED bank update
  25. T. Candy Corn
  26. T. jonesii
  27. T. moraisensis
  28. T. mitlaensis v. tulensis
  29. Far North Coast Newsletter, July
  30. N. zonata
  31. Ae. Macfoster
July '18
  1. Fraser Coast Newsletter
  2. Illawarra Club Newslink 07/18
  3. T. Bob's Amigo
  4. Ae. rubrolilacina
  5. T. eistetteri
  6. SEED bank update
  7. T. chiapensis
  8. T. Bolivian Red Spike
  9. T. fasciculata
  10. T. lotteae
  11. T. araujei
  12. T. vernicosa
  13. T. Cooran
  14. T. uruguayensis
  15. T. queroensis was chartacea
  16. T. Holm's White Star
  17. T. dorotheae
  18. T. Mystic Circle
  19. BSV Newsletter 35_03
  20. Cairns Newsletter
June '18
  1. Far North Coast Newsletter
  2. S.A. April-June Newsletter.
  3. Fraser Coast Newsletter
  4. Far North Coast Newsletter
  5. T. tectorum
  6. T. Enano
  7. T. zecheri var cafayatensis
  8. Ae. Glutinosa
  9. Ae. distichantha
  10. Ae. wittmackiana
  11. T. leonamiana
  12. T. Penito
  13. T. Cone Head
  14. T. ionantha Cultivars table
  15. T. Apretado
May '18
  1. T. glauca
  2. T. glauca
  3. T. mauryana
  4. Hunter Dist. Show 20thOct.
  5. T. Kylie Maree
  6. Deut. lorentziana/brevifolia/abstrusa
  7. Fraser Coast Newsletter
  8. T. Splendid
  9. T. ionantha Cultivars table
  10. Ps. grandis
  11. T. andreana
  12. T. ramellae
  13. T. leucolepis
  14. T. Tabasco
  15. T. chiapensis
  16. T. fasciculata x chiapensis
  17. T. Midhurst
  18. Ps. grandis
  19. T. capitata
  20. T. albida
  21. T. x rectifolia
  22. T. albida
  23. T. ionantha Cultivars table
  24. T. grossispicata
  25. T. flavobracteata
  26. T. ionantha Cultivars table
  27. T. espinosae
  28. BSA Show Results
  29. Past Bromeletters
Apr '18
  1. Cairns Newsletter
  2. Far North Coast Newsletter
  3. Fraser Coast Newsletter
  4. San Fernando Valley web site
  5. BSV Newsletter 35_02
  6. Guz. claviformis
  7. T. ionantha Cultivars table
  8. N. Skotak's Tiger
  9. N. zonata
  10. N. tigrina
  11. Ae. Macfoster
  12. Illawarra Club Newslink 04/18
  13. Ae. Flame
  14. S.A. Jan-Mar'18 Newsletter.
Mar '18
  1. T. nayeliana
  2. T. durangensis
  3. Ae. callichroma
  4. T. Oeseriana
  5. T. zecheri var cafayatensis
  6. T. Uluru
  7. T. Candy Corn
  8. T. capillaris
  9. T. aeranthos Dark form
  10. x Wallfussia. Feather Belle
  11. T. Blue Moon
  12. T. yuncharaensis
  13. Ps. grandis
  14. Fraser Coast Newsletter
  15. T. ionantha Cultivars table
  16. N. Skotak's Sheba
  17. T. punctulata
  18. T. bermejoensis
  19. T. lorentziana Blue forms
  20. Far North Coast Newsletter
  21. T. Ninderry
  22. T. It's The One
  23. Far North Coast Newsletter
  24. Cairns News update
  25. T. barclayana
Feb '18
  1. T. Leiboldiana Pendant
  2. T. Leiboldiana Spotted
  3. T. Leiboldiana Median
  4. T. pseudocardenasii
  5. T. Langshaw
  6. T. Betty Redo
  7. T. xerographica
  8. T. edithaev. araucariifolia
  9. Cairns News update
  10. Fraser Coast Newsletter
  11. Illawarra Club Newslink 01/18
  12. Ae. roberto-seidelii
  13. DD 05/08: Ae. guarapariensis/ roberto-seidelii UPDATE
  14. T. bandensis
  15. R. decipiens
  16. R. decipiens var. tomensis
  17. T. Margarite
  18. Lem. triglochinoides
  19. T. yuncharaensis
  20. T. x horstii
Jan '18
  1. BSA meetings diary
  2. T. Mystic Rainbow
  3. T. colganii
  4. T. organensis
  5. T. tafiensis
  6. T. gerdae
  7. T. albertiana
  8. Fraser Coast Newsletter
  9. Far North Coast Newsletter
  10. T. reichenbachii
  11. T. Madeline
  12. T. rusbyi
  13. T. pohliana
  14. SEED bank update
  15. Links to other webs
    See "Newsletters sundry" or "Belize Field Guide" in 'Contacts'/'Webs'
  16. T. streptophylla
  17. T. Holm's Verlescens
  18. T. Madeline
  19. T. australis
  20. T. Yongala
  21. T. arhiza
Dec '17
  1. T. Etna
  2. T. Leopard
  3. T. pohliana
  4. T. circinnatoides
  5. T. argentea
  6. Far North Coast Newsletter
  7. SEED bank update
  8. T. Chilpancingo
  9. T. rosacea
  10. T. ionantha
  11. T. Holm's Verlesglo
  12. T. Derek
  13. T. intermedia
  14. T. setacea
  15. T. pseudosetacea
  16. T. reichenbachii
  17. T. tenuifolia varieties
  18. T. Amethyst
  19. T. flabellata
  20. T. Barbados
  21. T. fasciculata var. clavispica
  22. T. Selerepton
  23. T. funebris
  24. T. myosura
  25. T. Inskip
  26. T. hotteana
  27. T. bulbosa
  28. T. loliacea
  29. 2017 BSA competition winners
  30. T. verapazana
  31. Fraser Coast Newsletter
  32. T. kirschnekii
  33. T. buchlohii
  34. B.S.Vic Newsletter 34_05
  35. T. Casper
  36. T. hitchcockiana
  37. Fraser Coast Newsletter
  38. T. salmonea
  39. T. Bob Holm's Passion
  40. T. Bob Holm's Passion Down Under
  41. T. streptocarpa
  42. T. guerreroensis
  43. Ae. weilbachii f. viridisepala
  44. Crypt. Ti
  45. Crypt. It
  46. Bil. Santa Barbara
  47. S.A. Oct-Nov'17 Newsletter
  48. Ae. seideliana
  49. T. pueblensis
  50. Diary update
  51. Alc. imperialis
  52. T. ionantha
Nov '17
  1. T. Paul T
  2. T. paucifolia
  3. T. argentina
  4. T. Dimmitt's Delight
  5. T. leiboldiana Variegated
  6. T. aeranthos
  7. T. Lilac Spire
  8. T. raackii
  9. T. Curly Slim
  10. T. Asombroso
  11. SEED bank update
  12. T. cacticola
  13. T. belloensis
  14. T. x nidus
  15. T. seideliana
  16. T. Purple Razz
  17. T. flexuosa
  18. Ortho. Roberto Menescal
  19. T. welzii
  20. T. Holm's Butter
  21. Nid. Rutilan Regel
  22. T. kautskyi
  23. Cairns Newsletter
  24. Far North Coast Newsletter
  25. SEED bank update
  26. T. celata
  27. T. Holm's Capricorn
  28. T. funckiana
  29. SEED bank update
  30. Cairns Newsletter
Oct '17
  1. T. Minima Latifolia
  2. T. australis
  3. T. bella
  4. T. beutelspacheri
  5. Far North Coast Newsletter
  6. Diary update
  7. SEED bank update
  8. Past Bromeletters
  9. SEED bank update
  10. B.S.Vic Newsletter 34_04
  11. T. Samantha
  12. Illawarra Club Newslink 10/17
  13. T. vicentina
  14. T. toropiensis
  15. BSA Show Results
  16. T. foliosa
  17. Growing Broms Epiphytically
  18. T. glabrior
  19. T. Mr Barnes
  20. T. ferreyrae
  21. T. Holm's Firebird
  22. T. novakii
  23. T. piauiensis
  24. T. funebris
  25. Far North Coast Newsletter
  26. T. brachyphylla
  27. Ae. Nationalis
  28. T. geminiflora
  29. T. Barry's Gem
  30. T. kautskyi
  31. T. recurvifolia V. subsecundifolia X aeranthos
  32. T. gardneri var. rupicola Alba
  33. Cipuropsis amicorum
Sept '17
  1. T. Dagger
  2. T. latifolia v. divaricata
  3. T. araujei var minima
  4. T. Zik Zak
  5. T. paleacea
  6. T. jonesii
  7. T. concolor
  8. T. tecpanensis
  9. T. marnier-lapostolle
  10. T. oropezana
  11. T. cees-goudae
  12. T. pseudobaileyi
  13. T. Auravale
  14. SEED bank update
  15. Ae. seideliana
  16. Ae. seidelii
  17. Ae. fasciata article
  18. Vr. Likely Lad
  19. Vr. rodigasiana
  20. T. didisticha
  21. T. Nigra
  22. T. Temascal
  23. T. Holm's Deep Purple
  24. SEED bank update
  25. Ae. cylindrata
  26. Fraser Coast Newsletter
  27. DNA/New Cryptanthoids
  28. Cairns Newsletter

BACK TO
GENUS LIST

Updated 19/09/18