Tillandsia
Species
ABCDEFGHIJKLM NOPQRSTUVWXYZ

BACK TO
GENUS LIST

Species - Cultivars
  1. abdita
  2. achyrostachys
  3. acostae
  4. acostasolisii
  5. aeranthos
    var. aemula
    var. grisea
  6. aguascalientensis
  7. aizoides
  8. albertiana
  9. albida
  10. alfredo-laui
  11. altomayoensis
  12. alvareziae
  13. amicorum
  14. ampla
  15. andicola
  16. andreana
  17. andreettae
  18. andrieuxii
  19. appenii
  20. araujei
  21. araujei var. minima
  22. arequitae
  23. argentea
  24. argentina
  25. arhiza
  26. asplundii
  27. atroviolacea
  28. atroviridipetala
  29. atroviridipetala v. yagulensis
  30. australis
  31. azuayensis
  32. baileyi
  33. balbisiana
  34. baliophylla
  35. balsasensis
  36. bandensis
  37. barbeyana
  38. barclayana
  39. barclayana var. minor
  40. barfussii
  41. barthlottii
  42. bartramii
  43. bella
  44. belloensis
  45. bergeri
  46. x bergiana
  47. bermejoensis
  48. beutelspacheri
  49. biflora
  50. borealis
  51. botterii
  52. bourgaei
  53. brachycaulos
  54. brachyphylla
  55. bradeana
  56. brealitoensis
  57. brenneri
  58. brevilingua
  59. bryoides
  60. buchlohii
  61. bulbosa
  62. bulbosa forma alba
  63. buseri
  64. butzii
  65. butzii var. roseiflora
  66. caballosensis
  67. cacticola
  68. caerulea
  69. calcicola
  70. califanii
  71. caliginosa
  72. callichroma
  73. calothyrsus
  74. caloura
  75. candelifera
  76. canescens
  77. capillaris
  78. capistranoensis
  79. capitata
  80. var. domingensis
  81. caput-medusae
  82. cardenasii
  83. carlsoniae
  84. carminea
  85. carrilloi
  86. castellanii
  87. caulescens
  88. cees-goudae
  89. celata
  90. cereicola
  91. chapalillaensis
  92. chapeuensis
  93. chartacea
  94. chiapensis
  95. chiletensis
  96. chlorophylla
  97. chontalensis
  98. chusgonensis
  99. circinnatoides
  100. clavigera
  101. coalcomanensis
  102. cochabambae
  103. cocoensis
  104. coinaensis
  105. colganii
  106. colorata
  107. comarapaensis
  108. complanata
  109. compressa
  110. concolor
  111. confertiflora
  112. confinis
  113. copalaensis
  114. copanensis
  115. x correalei
  116. cossonii
  117. cotagaitensis
  118. cretacea
  119. crista-gallii
  120. crocata
  121. cryptantha
  122. cryptopoda
  123. cuencaensis
  124. curvispica
  125. W. cyanea
  126. deflexa
  127. delicata
  128. deppeana
  129. diaguitensis
  130. didisticha
  131. diguetii
  132. disticha
  133. Le. dodsonii
  134. dorotheae
  135. dugesii
  136. dura
  137. durangensis
  138. duratii
  139. dyeriana
    BACK TO
    GENUS LIST

  140. edithae
  141. T. edithae v. araucariifolia
  142. ehlersiana
  143. eistetteri
  144. elongata
  145. elusiva
  146. elvirae-grossiae
  147. erecta
  148. ericii
  149. erubescens
  150. espinosae
  151. esseriana
  152. excelsa
  153. exserta
  154. extensa
  155. fasciculata
  156. fendleri
  157. ferreyrae
  158. festucoides
  159. filifolia
  160. flabellata
  161. flagellata
  162. flavobracteata
  163. flexuosa
  164. floribunda
  165. x floridana
  166. foliosa
  167. fresnilloensis
  168. friesii
  169. fuchsii var fuchsii
  170. fuchsii forma gracillis
  171. fuchsii forma stephanii
  172. funckiana
  173. funckiana var. recurvifolia
  174. funebris
  175. gardneri
  176. var. rupicola
  177. geminiflora
  178. gerdae
  179. gilliesii
  180. glabrior
  181. glauca
  182. globosa
  183. grandis
  184. grandispica
  185. graomogolensis
  186. grazielae
  187. grossispicata
  188. guatemalensis
  189. guelzii
  190. guenther-nolleri
  191. guerreroensis
  192. gymnobotrya
  193. hamaleana
  194. hammeri
  195. harrisii
  196. harmsiana
  197. heliconioides
  198. helmutii
  199. hernandezii
  200. heteromorpha
  201. heterophylla
  202. heubergeri
  203. hildae
  204. hintoniana
  205. hirta
  206. hitchcockiana
  207. hondurensis
  208. x horstii
  209. hotteana
  210. hromadnikiana
  211. huarazensis
  212. hubertiana
  213. humilis
  214. ignesiae
  215. imperialis
  216. incarnata v. margaritacea
  217. inflata
  218. intermedia
  219. ionantha
    var. van_hyningii
    var. zebrina
    var. stricta
    Cultivars
  220. ixioides
    subsp. viridiflora
  221. izabalensis
  222. jaliscomonticola
  223. jarmilae
  224. jonesii
  225. jucunda
  226. juerg-rutschmannii
  227. juncea
  228. kalmbacheri
  229. karwinskyana
  230. kauffmannii
  231. kautskyi
  232. kegeliana
  233. kirchhoffiana
  234. kirschnekii
  235. klausii
  236. koehresiana
  237. kolbii
  238. krahnii
  239. kretzii
  240. krukoffiana
  241. kurt-horstii
  242. lajensis
  243. lampropoda
  244. latifolia
    var. divaricata
    var. leucophylla
    var. major
  245. lautneri
  246. laxissima
  247. leiboldiana
  248. leonamiana
  249. lepidosepala
  250. leucolepis
  251. limbata
  252. limonensis
  253. lindenii
  254. linearis
  255. x lineatispica
  256. lithophila
  257. lorentziana
  258. loliacea
  259. lotteae
  260. lydiae
  261. lymanii
  262. macbrideana
  263. macdougallii
  264. macvaughii
  265. magnispica
  266. magnusiana
  267. mallemontii
  268. malyi
  269. malzinei
  270. mandonii
  271. marabascoensis
  272. marconae
  273. marnier-lapostolle
  274. matudae
  275. mauryana
  276. mazatlanensis
  277. melanocrater
  278. meridionalis
  279. milagrensis
  280. mima chiletensis
  281. minasgeraisensis
  282. minutiflora
  283. mirabilis
  284. mitlaensis
  285. mitlaensis v. tulensis
  286. mollis
  287. montana
  288. mooreana
  289. moraisensis
  290. moronesensis
  291. multicaulis
  292. myosura
  293. myriantha
  294. nana
  295. narthecioides
  296. nayeliana
  297. neglecta
  298. nervata
  299. x nidus
  300. nizandaensis
  301. nolleriana
  302. novakii
  303. nuptialis
  304. occulta
  305. oerstediana
  306. olmosana
  307. organensis
  308. orogenes
  309. oropezana
  310. ortgiesiana
  311. ovatispicata
  312. pacifica
  313. paleacea
    ssp. apurimacensis
  314. pamelae
  315. paraensis
  316. paraisoensis
  317. pardoi
  318. parryi
  319. (Racinaea) parviflora
  320. parvispica
  321. patula
  322. paucifolia
  323. pedicellata
  324. peiranoi
  325. penduliscapa
  326. peruviana
  327. Peruvian Nova.
  328. pfeufferi
  329. piauiensis
  330. plagiotropica
  331. Barf. platyrhachis
  332. plumosa
  333. pohliana
  334. polita
  335. polystachia
  336. polzii
  337. ponderosa
  338. porongoensis
  339. porphyrocraspeda
  340. praschekii
  341. pretiosa
  342. prolata
  343. pruinosa
  344. pseudobaileyi
  345. pseudocardenasii
  346. pseudo-floribunda
  347. pseudomacbrideana
  348. pseudomicans
  349. pseudooaxacana
  350. pseudosetacea
  351. pucaraensis
  352. pueblensis
  353. pulchella
  354. punctulata
  355. purpurea
  356. queroensis
  357. raackii
  358. ramellae
  359. rangelensis see trelawniensis
  360. rauhii
  361. rauschii
  362. rectangula
  363. x rectifolia
  364. recurvifolia
    was meridionalis
  365. recurvifolia var. subsecundifolia
  366. recurvispica
  367. reducta
  368. reichenbachii
  369. religiosa
  370. retrorsa
  371. reuteri
  372. reversa
  373. rhodocephala
  374. rhomboidea
  375. riohondoensis
  376. rodrigueziana
  377. roezlii
  378. roland-gosselinii
  379. romeroi v. gruberi
  380. (Racinaea) ropalocarpa
  381. rosacea
  382. roseiflora
  383. roseoscapa
  384. rothii
  385. rotunda
  386. rubella
  387. rubrispica
  388. rubro-violacea
  389. rusbyi
  390. sagasteguii
  391. salmonea
  392. samaipatensis
  393. L. scaligera
  394. scaposa
  395. schatzlii
  396. schiedeana
  397. schusteri
  398. secunda
  399. secundifolia
  400. seideliana
  401. seleriana
  402. setacea
  403. sierrajuarezensis
  404. simulata
  405. x smalliana
  406. socialis
  407. somnians
  408. sphaerocephala
  409. x spinnleriana
  410. spiralipetala
  411. sprengeliana
  412. standleyi
  413. stoltenii
  414. straminea
  415. streptocarpa
  416. streptophylla
  417. stricta
    var. piniformis
    black leaf form
    var. nivea
    var. albiflora
    Silver form
    Hard leaf form
    'Bak'
  418. subteres
  419. sucrei
  420. supermexicana V. saxicola
  421. tafiensis
  422. takizawae
  423. taxcoensis
  424. tecpanensis
  425. tectorum
    var. globosa
  426. teloloapanensis
  427. tenebra
  428. tenuifolia
    var. strobiliformis
    var. surinamensis
    var. vaginata
  429. tequendamae
  430. teres
  431. thiekenii
  432. tillii
  433. tomasellii
  434. tomekii
  435. tomellinensis
  436. toropiensis
  437. tortilis
  438. trauneri
  439. trelawniensis
  440. tricholepis
  441. tricolor
  442. tricolor forma picta
  443. tricolor var. melanocrater
  444. trigalensis
  445. triglochinoides
  446. truncata
  447. turquinensis
  448. ulrici
  449. W. umbellata
  450. Unknown
  451. Unknown2
  452. uruguayensis
  453. usneoides
  454. utriculata
  455. utriculata ssp pringlei
  456. variabilis
  457. velickiana
  458. velutina
  459. ventanaensis
  460. venusta
  461. verapazana
  462. vernicosa
  463. vicentina
  464. vicentina V. glabra
  465. violacea
  466. violaceiflora
  467. virescens
  468. viridiflora
  469. wagneriana
  470. walter-richteri
  471. walteri var. herrerae
  472. weberi
  473. welzii
  474. werdermannii
  475. werneriana
  476. x wilinskii
  477. winkleri
  478. wuelfinghoffii
  479. x correalei
  480. x floridana
  481. x horstii
  482. x lineatispica
  483. x nidus
  484. x rectifolia
  485. x smalliana
  486. x spinnleriana
  487. x wilinskii
  488. xerographica
  489. xiphioides
    - var. tafiensis
    - var. lutea
    - var. prolata
  490. yuncharaensis
  491. yunckeri
  492. zacapanensis
  493. zaragozaensis
  494. zecheri
End of Species

BACK TO
GENUS LIST


Cultivars
ABCDEFGHIJKLM NOPQRSTUVWXYZ
  1. A Little Shy
    cv. schiedeana
  2. achyrostachys x bulbosa
  3. achyrostachys x ionantha
  4. aeranthos x polzii
    Unregistered
  5. aeranthos x recurvifolia v. subsecundifolia
    Unregistered
  6. Agua Blanca
    ionantha? x magnusiana?
  7. Alba
    cv ionantha
  8. Albert The Great
    flagellata x bulbosa
  9. albertiana x edithae Unregistered
  10. Alec
    cv. compressa
  11. Alfredo Lau
    Unregistered.
  12. Amama
    tricolor x ionantha
  13. Amamoor
    karwinskyana x concolor
  14. Amazing Grace
    roseoscapa x bulbosa
  15. Amethyst
    cv tenuifolia
  16. Amigo
    jaliscomonticola x rothii
  17. Angustifolia
    cv. latifolia
  18. Anwyl Eryk
    erubescens x sierrajuarezensis
  19. Anwyl Zebra Stripes
    cv. scaposa
  20. Apretado
    cv ionantha
  21. argentina x didisticha
  22. Aristocrat
    ionantha x bourgaei
  23. Asombroso
    paucifolia? x streptophylla?
  24. Auravale
    Eureka x ixioides
  25. Aussie Gold
    jucunda var. viridiflora ?
  26. Awesome Amber
    rothii x concolor
  27. Azurite
    bella x aeranthos
  28. Baby Blue
    capillaris x mallemontii
  29. Bahia
    rothii x fasciculata 'Magnifica'
  30. Bak's Noddy
    cf deflexa ?
  31. Barbados
    flabellata x utriculata
  32. Barry Genn
    Unregistered, unknown parentage
  33. Barry's Gem
    kautskyi x geminiflora
  34. Bauple
    brachycaulos x streptophylla
  35. Beauty
    form of fasciculata
  36. Belli
    exserta x rothii
  37. Betty
    xerographica x brachycaulos
  38. Betty Redo
    'Betty' x xerographica C
  39. Bishop John Fisher
    seleriana X caput-medusae
  40. Black Feather
    duratii var saxatilius x latifolia
  41. Blue Moon
    mallemontii x streptocarpa
  42. Bob Holm's Passion
    geminiflora x globosa
  43. Bob Holm's Passion Down Under
    geminiflora x globosa
  44. Bob's Amigo
    jaliscomonticola x rothii
  45. Bob's Choice
    circinnatoides x ionantha
  46. Bobserta
    exserta x rothii
  47. Bob's Pick
    Rio Hondo x scaposa
  48. Bochil
    schiedeana x seleriana?
  49. Bolivian Red Spike
    new species ?
  50. Bonsall Beauty
    form of tenuifolia
  51. Boowoogum
    Victory x stricta
  52. Boreen
    exserta x ionantha
  53. brachycaulos x caput-medusae
    Nat.Hyb.
  54. brachycaulos x concolor
  55. brachycaulos x fasciculata
  56. brachycaulos x flabellata
  57. brachycaulos x schiedeana (Nat.Hyb)
  58. brachycaulos x streptophylla
  59. bradeana X rothii
  60. Bravo
    cv. ionantha
  61. Brent
  62. Bronco
    brachycaulos x seleriana
  63. Brooyar
    exserta x flabellata
  64. Cabaret
    gardneri x roseiflora
  65. Cailen
    exserta X Fuego?
  66. Calca Canon
    cv. paleacea
  67. Califano
    baileyi x ionantha
  68. Califano Too
    baileyi x ionantha
  69. Candy Corn
    leonamiana x ixioides
  70. caput-medusae x flabellata NR
  71. caput-medusae x seleriana
  72. caput-medusae x streptophylla
  73. Carmen Gem
    carminea x recurvifolia var. subsecundifolia
  74. Cartago
    aff. variabilis.
  75. Casper
    cv. cacticola
  76. Cerro Azul - N.R.
  77. Chalky White
    species ?
  78. Charles Wiley
    seleriana x bulbosa
  79. Cherry Gem
    recuvifolia var. subsecundifolia X stricta albifolia
  80. Cherub
    erubescens x concolor ?
  81. chiapensis x velutina
  82. Chicitos
    cv streptocarpa
  83. Chilpancingo
    NYP species
  84. "Chooks"
  85. Christmas Flame
    cv ionantha
  86. Christmas Pink
    cv ionantha
  87. Cocoensis
  88. concolor X pauciflora
    Natural Hybrid
  89. Cone Head
    cv ionantha
  90. Confusion
    Unknown parentage
  91. Conned
    Hybrid
  92. Cooran
    jucunda X stricta
  93. Cootharaba
    exserta x tricolor
  94. Copper Penny
    cv. crocata
  95. Coquette
    rotunda x capitata
  96. Coral Star
    Unregistered
  97. Cotton Candy
    stricta x recurvifolia
  98. Crackerjack
    excerta x bulbosa
  99. Creation
    cv. Barf. platyrhachis X Wallissia cyanea
  100. crocata x humilis
    see 'Holm's Sunshine'
  101. crocata x usneoides
  102. Curly Slim
    intermedia x streptophylla
  103. Curly Top
    cv ionantha
  104. Curra
    concolor x ionantha
  105. Dagger
    chiapensis x tricolor
  106. Dark Dawn
    schiedeana 'Large' x ionantha
  107. Dawn
    schiedeana 'Large' x ionantha
  108. Dennis
    carminea?
  109. deppeana X imperialis
    Nat. hyb.
  110. Derek
    bulbosa (Belize large) x ionantha
  111. Desert Dawn
    fasciculata? x ?
  112. didisticha X lorentziana
    Natural hybrid
  113. Dilemma
    ?
  114. Dimmitt's Delight
    cv. of intermedia (viviparous form)
  115. Dimmitt's Prodigy
    (xerographica x roland-gosselinii) x chiapensis
  116. Dimmitt's Talent
    rothii x concolor
  117. Dionisia Endrinal
    (concolor x streptophylla) x brachycaulos
  118. Dotterer
    latifolia var. ?
  119. Dr. Ropata
    ?
  120. Druid
    Natural sport of ionantha
  121. duratii x stricta
  122. W. Duvalii ex. Tillandsia
  123. Dylan
    cv. jaliscomontecola ?
  124. Ed Doherty
    aeranthos x leonamiana
  125. edithae X albertiana
  126. edithae X vernicosa
  127. El Chapo
    chapeuensis x leonamiana ?
  128. Elva
    ionantha x fasciculata
  129. Enano
    cv tectorum
  130. Enano Latifolia
    cv latifolia
  131. Eric Knobloch
    brachycaulos x streptophylla
  132. Eric The Red
    ionantha x ?
  133. ericii x lorentziana
  134. Etna
    rothii x bradeana
  135. Evelyn Reilly
    fasciculata? x flabellata?
  136. Evita Plus
    T. argentina x ?didisticha
  137. exserta x brachycaulos
  138. exserta x bulbosa
  139. Fancy
    cv of wagneriana
  140. fasciculata x chiapensis
  141. fasciculata x copanensis
  142. fasciculata x flabellata
  143. fasciculata x juncea
  144. Feather Belle
    cv Barf. laxissima x Wallisia cyanea
  145. Fingers
    see lineatispica
  146. Fireworks
    xerographica x roland-gosselinii
  147. First Light of Dawn
    schiedeana 'Large' x ionantha
  148. flabellata X streptophylla
  149. Flaming Maurie
    ionantha? x concolor?
  150. Front Cover
    cv of fasciculata
  151. fuchsii X juncea
  152. Fuego
    cv ionantha
  153. Funky One
    funckiana X andreana
  154. Gallangowan
    stricta x albertiana
  155. Gardicta
    gardneri x stricta
  156. Garry's Little Peanut
    Unregistered
  157. Ghostly
    Unregistered
  158. Glanmire
    araujei x stricta Violacea
  159. Glastonbury
    recurvifolia x tenuifolia
  160. globosa X geminiflora
  161. Gold Dust
    crocata x bandensis
  162. Goomboorian
    xerographica x flabellata
  163. Goomong
    stricta X duratii
  164. Gootchie
    acostae x streptophylla
  165. Graceful
    flabellata x streptophylla?
  166. Green Zebra
    ionantha x schiedeana
  167. Grey Power
    cv bandensis x crocata
  168. Guatemalan Peach
    see capitata
  169. Halley's Comet
    cv baileyi
  170. Hal's Nidus
    See DD1209
  171. Hat's Off
    NR
  172. Hatty
    carminea x sprengeliana
  173. Heather's Blush
    brachycaulos x exserta
  174. hirta x andicola
  175. DD0117 Holm's Tillandsia Hybrids
  176. Holm's Alberix
    ixioides x albertiana
  177. Holm's Alberose
    albertiana x roseiflora
  178. Holm's Azurite
    bella x aeranthos
  179. Holm's Belle
    see Holm's Azurite
  180. Holm's Butter
    crocata x jucunda
  181. Holm's Capricorn
    caerulea x straminea
  182. Holm's Deep Purple
    cyanea x albertiana
  183. Holm's Firebird
    diguetii x bulbosa
  184. Holm's Globicosa
    globosa X vernicosa
  185. Holm's Mother Lode
    duratii x crocata
  186. Holm's Rose
    carminea x neglecta
  187. Holm's Scented Surprise
    gerdae x xiphiodes??
  188. Holm's Sunrays
    loliacea x crocata
  189. Holm's Sunset
    crocata X albertiana
  190. Holm's Sunshine
    crocata x aureobrunnea
  191. Holm's Tiger
    straminea (striped) x streptocarpa
  192. Holm's Verlescens
    vernicosa x caulescens
  193. Holm's Verlesglo
    Verlescens x globosa
  194. Holm's White Star
    recurvifolia x ixioides
  195. Hondurensis
    var. fasciculata?
  196. Houston
    stricta x recurvifolia
  197. Humbug
    ionantha X paucifolia
  198. Hyde's Silver
    bulbosa X ?
  199. Imbroglio
    duratii? X stricta
  200. Inskip
    karwinskyana x flabellata
  201. ionantha X caput-medusae
  202. ionantha X paucifolia
  203. It's The One
    fasciculata x xerographica
  204. Ivory
    schiedeana x ?
  205. Jack Straub
    x rectifolia
  206. jaliscomonticola x calothyrsus
  207. Jes
    exserta x brachycaulos
  208. Wa. Jonathan
    Not Registered
  209. Juncifolia
    form of juncea
  210. Kandanga
    brachycaulos x capitata Rubra
  211. Kanigan
    Eureka x stricta
  212. Kashkin
    Unknown parentage
  213. Kardinal
    See Holm's Alberose
  214. Kayjay
    aeranthos x stricta
  215. Kilkivan
    exserta (large form) x rothii
  216. krahnii X latifolia
  217. Kybong
    stricta (violacea) X ixioides
  218. Kylie Maree
    aff. tequendamae (erect) x deppeana
  219. Lady Luck
    xerographica x concolor Red Prince
  220. Langshaw
    aeranthos x didisticha
  221. Laurie
    schiedeana x brachycaulos
  222. Leiboldiana Median
    cv. leiboldiana
  223. Leiboldiana Pendant
    cv. leiboldiana
  224. Leiboldiana Spotted
    cv. leiboldiana
  225. Lemon Drop
    ixioides? x ?
  226. Len Summers
    unknown parentage
  227. Leon
    ? x ?
  228. Leopard
    cv brachycaulos
  229. Lilac Spire
    stricta x duratii
  230. Lisa's Jewel
    albertiana x edithae
  231. Litl Liz
    caput-medusae x streptophylla
  232. Little Purp
    NR aeranthos x aeranthos ?
  233. Little Star
    juncea x schiedeana
  234. Llacanora
    cv tectorum
  235. Love Knot
    capitata X streptophylla
  236. Lucille
    Nat.hyb. ehlesiana X streptophylla
  237. Lucky Lady
    concolor Red Prince x xerographica
  238. Lucky Strike
    ferreyrae x ?
  239. Luscious Lissa
    roseiflora x gardneri
  240. Lynnie
    Barf. wagneriana x Wallisia lindenii
  241. macrochlamys x cretacea
  242. Madeline
    chiapensis x exserta
  243. Magnificent
    cv. fasciculata
  244. Majestic
    chiapensis x concolor "red spiked form"
  245. Mali Dofitas
    caput-medusae x bulbosa
  246. Malleblanco
    cv. mallemontii
  247. Margarite
    edithae x albertiana
  248. Maria Teresa L
    brachycaulos x fasciculata
  249. Marron
    cv capitata
  250. Maui
    cv ionantha ?
  251. Maureen Green
    bradeana x ionantha Rosita
  252. Maurice's Robusta
    cv usneoides
  253. Maurie's crocata hybrid
    Unknown parentage
  254. Maurie's Mallemontii
    cv streptocarpa(?)
  255. Maya
    Nat.hyb. balbisiana x brachycaulos
  256. Medusa's Curse
    baileyi x caput-medusae
  257. Memory of Roy
    flabellata x brachycaulos
  258. Midhurst
    beutelspacheri X ?
  259. Midnight
    cv. bulbosa
  260. Min Min Lights
    purpurea x cacticola
  261. Mini Purple
    NR aeranthos?
  262. Miniata
    cv aeranthos?
  263. MiniMe
    cv aeranthos?
  264. MiniMiniMe
    cv aeranthos?
  265. Minima Latifolia
    cv latifolia
  266. Minnie
    cv ionantha
  267. Minnie White
    cv ionantha
  268. Minor
    unknown
  269. Miva NR
    stricta x argentina
  270. Mock Orange
    crocata x ?
  271. Monstrose
    cv ionantha
  272. Moonlight
    Unknown parents
  273. Mora
    cv leiboldiana
  274. Moraisensis
    NYP
  275. Mr Barnes
    ferreyrae x bulbosa
  276. Mr Toot
    velickiana x macdougallii
  277. Mudlo
    cv intermedia X ionantha
  278. multicaulis x nervata
  279. Munna
    intermedia x brachycaulos
  280. Mystic Albert
    stricta X albertiana
  281. Mystic Burgundy
    muhriae X albertiana
  282. Mystic Circle
    meridionalis x albertiana
  283. Mystic Flame
    albertiana x ixioides
  284. Mystic Flame Orange
    albertiana x ixioides
  285. Mystic Markus
    albertiana x argentina
  286. Mystic Rainbow
    albertiana X arequitae
  287. Mystic Rainbow Peach
    albertiana X arequitae
  288. Mystic Trumpet Enigma
    ? x ?
  289. Narvaez
    cv. xiphioides
  290. Nedra
    beutelspacheri x capitata
  291. neglecta X aeranthos
  292. Nellie Rose
    jaliscomonticola x captiata Rubra
  293. Nez Misso
    bergeri(?) X aeranthos
  294. Nezley
    usneoides x mallemontii
  295. Nigra
    cv. stricta
  296. Ninderry
    rothii x xerographica NR
  297. Nugget
    crocata X duratii
  298. Octopus
    reichenbachii x streptocarpa
  299. Oeseriana
    flabellata X tricolor
  300. Oeseriana X fasciculata
  301. Old Man's Gold
    crocata X usneoides
  302. Ormesby
    sprengeliana X kautskyi
  303. Pachara Snow Flake
    Cv. streptophylla ?
  304. Pachuca
    fasciculata x bartramii? or simulata?
  305. Pacific Blue
    streptocarpa x duratii
  306. Padre
    roland-gosselinii x chiapensis
  307. Paul T
    funckiana x ionantha
  308. Peach
    see capitata
  309. Peanuts
    ionantha v. stricta f. fastigata
  310. Peltry Jellyfish
    ehlersiana x schiedeana
  311. Penito
    cv ionantha
  312. Pfantom
    lorentziana X vernicosa
  313. Phoenix
    concolor X capitata rubra
  314. Pinegrove
    unknown
  315. Pink Beauty
    cv ionantha
  316. Pink Bell
    N.R.
  317. Pink Champagne
    ionantha x Druid
  318. Pink Fantasia
    Druid x Mexicana
  319. Wallisia Pink Plume
    cv W. lindenii x ?
  320. Pink Sugar
    sucrei x geminiflora
  321. Pink Truffles
    sucrei x ?
  322. Pink Velvet
    capitata x harrisii
  323. Pitchfork
    cv capillaris
  324. Pixie
    bartramii x schiedeana
  325. Pochutla
    T. chryptantha ?
  326. Pomona
    caput-medusae x ionantha
  327. Poona
    intermedia x seleriana
  328. Poor Ixy
    ixioides x stricta
  329. Poor Ixy Blue
    ixioides x stricta
  330. Princess Gem
    brachycaulos (giant form) x Silver Rose
  331. Pruinariza
    ariza-juliae X pruinosa
  332. Purity
    cv magnusiana
  333. Purple Gem
    neglecta x aeranthos
  334. Purple Razz
    aeranthos x seideliana
  335. Queen's Delight
    carlsoniae x chiapensis
  336. Queen's Tears
    caput-medusae x ehlersiana
  337. Quicksilver
    stricta x gardneri
  338. recurvifolia V. subsecundifolia X aeranthos
  339. Red Fountain
    balbisiana x capitata
  340. Redken
    Unknown parentage
  341. Redy
    streptophylla x concolour
  342. Regal Rene
    streptophylla x chiapensis
  343. reichenbachii x croctata
  344. Renate
    cv. ionantha
  345. Repton Fractal
    appenii x ?
  346. Requited Love
    aeranthos x arequitae
  347. Rigby
    Uncertain parentage
  348. Rio Hondo
    see capitata & riohondoensis
  349. Roja
    capitata group
  350. roland-gosselinii X rothii
    Unregistered
  351. Roma
    Unknown parentage
  352. Ron
    Cv. ionantha
  353. Rosalie Mavrikas
    baileyi x schiedeana
  354. Rosita
    cv. ionantha
  355. Rosy Gem
    neglecta ‘red form’ x stricta
  356. Roy Ford
    kalmbacheri x rodrigueziana?
  357. Rubra
    cv ionantha
  358. Rutschmann's Orange
    crocata x ?
  359. Saint Eulogius
    albida x streptophylla
  360. Samantha
    mooreana x kalmbacheri
  361. schiedeana X brachycaulos
  362. schiedeana X seleriana
    Natural Hyb.
  363. schusteri x achyrostachys
  364. Scurfy
    Natural Hyb ?
  365. seideliana x tenuifolia
    See Purple Razz
  366. Selerepton
    seleriana X streptophylla
  367. seleriana Hybrid
    Un-named cv.
  368. seleriana x caput-medusae
  369. seleriana x streptophylla from Cerro Azul
  370. Sexy Pink
    aff. Barf. laxissima x Barf. wagneriana?
  371. Shooting Star
    cv. purpurea
  372. Showtime
    Nat Hyb bulbosa x streptophylla ?
  373. Shrimp Cocktail
    pruinosa x ionantha
  374. Shy
    cv. schiedeana
  375. Silver and Rose
    xerographica x concolor
  376. Silver Berger
    cv bergeri
  377. Silver Candelabra
    cv macropetala
  378. Silver Comb
    form of tenuifolia
  379. Silver Queen
    jaliscomonticola x xerographica
  380. Silver Spike
    beutelspacheri x ?
  381. Silverado
    chiapensis x xerographica
  382. Skineri
    latifolia ?
  383. Southern Christmas
    deppeana x imperialis
  384. Spanish Gold
    cv. usneoides
  385. Speckled Pink
    cv. schiedeana
  386. Spinnler
    see lineatispica
  387. Splendid
    cv. cacticola
  388. "Splendide"
    discussion
  389. Splitenz
    cv. usneoides
  390. straminea x chapeuensis
  391. straminea x duratii
  392. straminea x streptocarpa
  393. streptophylla) x brachycaulos
  394. streptophylla X concolor
  395. streptophylla X paucifolia
  396. streptophylla X utriculata ssp pringlei
  397. Stupendo
    Houston x leonamiana
  398. Success Story
    brachycaulos x pruinosa
  399. Succulent Silver
    cv streptocarpa
  400. Sumo Size White
    cv. ionantha
  401. Sunglow
    cv. brachycaulos
  402. Super Boy
    cv. ionantha
  403. superinsignis x leucolepis
  404. Sweet Isabel
    tectorum x paleacea
  405. Tabasco
    concolor x capitata 'rubra'
  406. Tagigan
    Eureka x tenuifolia Blue
  407. Tamaree
    stricta x edithae
  408. Tandur
    ixioides x stricta (violacea)
  409. Tanti
    Nat.hyb. argentina X (?)muhriae
  410. Tanya Maree
    cv. punctulata
  411. Taurus
    schiedeana? x ?
  412. Tawny Yellow
    hyb. crocata X ?mallemontii
  413. Temascal
    captitata form?
  414. Te Ngakau
    velutina x bradeana
  415. Theebine
    intermedia x flabellata
  416. Tilly Delight
    xiphioides X stricta
  417. Tina
    Nat.hyb. punctulata X ?
  418. Tina Parr
    seleriana X ionantha
  419. Tiny Buffalo
    cv bulbosa
  420. Tojo
    yuncharaensis x xiphioides?
  421. Tomellinensis
    NYP species
  422. Toolara
    cv. streptophylla X concolor
  423. Tooshi
    schiedeana x (schiedeana x juncea)
  424. Toripe
    form of tenuifolia
  425. Trixie
    seleriana x pruinosa
  426. Tropiflora
    cv. fasciculata
  427. Two Tone
    cv. ionantha
  428. Ty
    ehlersiana x bulbosa
  429. Uluru
    capitata var domingensis x ?
  430. Unknown
  431. Unknown2
  432. Untyed
    ehlersiana x ?
  433. usneoides x crocata
  434. Veteran
    fasciculata X bulbosa
  435. Victoria
    cv. ionantha X brachycaulos
  436. Victoria's Red Cap
    Victoria X capitata red form
  437. Wahpunga
    paucifolia x intermedia
  438. Walter
    related to virescens ?
  439. Werner's Wonder
    Nat.hyb multicaulis X ?
  440. White Knight
    cv ionantha
  441. White Star
    ixioides X recurvifolia (meridionalis)
  442. Widgee
    cv concolor X brachycaulos
  443. Wight Dragon
    exserta? x chiapensis?
  444. Wondai
    tenuifolia x recurvifolia
  445. Wonga
    mallemontii x duratii
  446. Woolooga
    concolor x Naundorf
  447. Wooroi
    Hydes Silver x tricolor
  448. x correalei
    Nat.Hyb hondurensis X rotundata
  449. x rectifolia
    schiedeana x ionantha
  450. xerographica Hybrid
    Unknown parentage
  451. xerographica x roland-gosselini
    Not registered
  452. Xita
    ixioides x stricta
  453. Yongala
    rothii x jaliscomonticola
  454. Zacapa
    brachycaulos x caput-medusae?
  455. Zebra Crossing
    cv aeranthos
  456. Zebrina
    cv ionantha
  457. Zik Zak
    cv paleacea

BACK TO
GENUS LIST

Updated 05/07/20